Taksim Metropark Hotel

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Taksim Metropark Hotel - Image 1
Taksim Metropark Hotel - Room
Taksim Metropark Hotel - Room
Taksim Metropark Hotel - Reception
Taksim Metropark Hotel - Restaurant

Prices for Taksim Metropark Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Taksim Metropark Hotel average $62 in March, the cheapest month, and $97 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Taksim Metropark Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$71
February$68
March$62
April$73
May$76
June$79
July$69
August$77
September$97
October$89
November$79
December$77

Most expensive: September (~$97)

Cheapest: March (~$62)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

Location

GUMUSSUYU MH OSMANLI SK NO 4 BEYOGLU/IST, Gümüşsuyu, Istanbul, Türkiye

Taksim Square (0.1 miles)

Istiklal Avenue (0.1 miles)

Bosphorus (0.5 miles)

Galataport (0.6 miles)

Tupras Stadium (0.6 miles)

Acibadem Taksim Hospital (0.7 miles)


Room options

Standard Twin Room, City View

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Deluxe Quadruple Room, City View

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

194 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Standard Triple Room

1 King Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

291 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Taksim Metropark Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Taksim Metropark Hotel stands out for its extremely central location by Taksim Square and easy metro access, while feedback on rooms, cleanliness, and service is mostly positive but includes several notes about dated areas and occasional issues.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

allen

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 3 nights

Needs to be updated, location good but rooms old and tired
Needs to be updated, location good but rooms old and tired

10

Faezeh

IAN-logo

Jul 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

👍 Great We love you You are the best
👍 Great We love you You are the best

10

maria j

EXP-logo

Jun 23, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very helpful and professional
Very helpful and professional

6

hasan

IAN-logo

Jun 13, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Room and bathroom cleanliness was not satisfactory. Drinking water service is only provided on the day of arrival. Its proximity to the metro station is a positive point. Breakfast quality and variety were average. The staff were not friendly. The room sound insulation is poor; noise can be heard from adjacent rooms. The room furniture and design appear outdated.
Room and bathroom cleanliness was not satisfactory. Drinking water service is only provided on the day of arrival. Its proximity to the metro station is a positive point. Breakfast quality and variety were average. The staff were not friendly. The room sound insulation is poor; noise can be heard from adjacent rooms. The room furniture and design appear outdated.

8

Khaled

EXP-logo

May 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice clean location location location
Nice clean location location location

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Taksim Metropark Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 13 per day.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.


Does the hotel allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 until 00:00, and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

Are airport shuttle services available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge. Guests can arrange the transfer through the hotel.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. However, specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Istanbul, just 0.1 km from Taksim Square and a 4-minute drive from Galata Tower. It is also 2.6 km from Topkapi Palace and 2.7 km from Sultanahmet Square.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Istanbul trip?

What do room rates usually run at Taksim Metropark Hotel in Istanbul?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Taksim Metropark Hotel in Istanbul typically land around $87 a night for two guests, ranging from $87 to $92.


When is the best time to visit Taksim Metropark Hotel for fewer crowds?

If you prefer quieter conditions, the Taksim Metropark Hotel in Istanbul is busiest in May and quietest in February; demand drops sharply after May into early summer. Plan for February visits for the least crowded experience.


Which month is cheapest to stay at Taksim Metropark Hotel?

March is the cheapest month to stay at Taksim Metropark Hotel in Istanbul, averaging $69 a night; October is the priciest at $100. March’s lower rates come even though February is the quietest month for crowds.

What’s nearby Taksim Metropark Hotel and who is it good for?

Set in Istanbul, Taksim Metropark Hotel places you steps from Taksim Square and Istiklal Avenue, with easy access to Galata Tower and the Bosphorus for dining and sightseeing. The hotel suits business travellers and couples looking to shop and explore the city’s food and nightlife scenes.


How do Taksim Metropark Hotel’s rates compare with nearby hotels?

Taksim Metropark Hotel is cheaper than 10 of 16 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $79 a night versus about $88 for peers.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio