Go back to search

Quality Inn Lancaster

$76
/ night

Avg. for October

Quality Inn Lancaster - Image 1
Quality Inn Lancaster - Room
Quality Inn Lancaster - Room
Quality Inn Lancaster - Pool
Quality Inn Lancaster - Bathroom

Prices for Quality Inn Lancaster

Select dates to see prices and availability

$76
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Quality Inn Lancaster average $70 in January, the cheapest month, and $127 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Quality Inn Lancaster by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$70
August$86
September$95
October$76
November$127
December$105

Most expensive: November (~$127)

Cheapest: January (~$70)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Additional features at this motel include wedding services, a televis...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Garden

  • Pool Outdoor

Show all

Location

170 Eastbrook Road, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States of America

Lost Treasure Mini Golf (1.2 miles)

American Music Theatre Lancaster (1.3 miles)

Amish Farm and House (1.3 miles)

The Shops @ Rockvale (1.4 miles)

Bird in Hand Farmers Market (1.7 miles)

Tanger Outlets Lancaster (1.8 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Room, 1 King Bed (Efficiency)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of Quality Inn Lancaster

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Quality Inn Smoketown - Lancaster Area describe a convenient Lancaster County location and some recent updates, but also frequent complaints about very small bathrooms, hard mattresses, limited breakfast, cleanliness lapses, and ongoing renovations affecting comfort and operations.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

8

RAY

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Air conditioner was noisy Staff was excellent and very helpful. Plenty of parking places. Had a TV that didn't work properly but could of been storms. Overall nice place.
Air conditioner was noisy Staff was excellent and very helpful. Plenty of parking places. Had a TV that didn't work properly but could of been storms. Overall nice place.

4

Richard

IAN-logo

Aug 29, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Our room was never cleaned and/or new towels placed. I approached the people at the front desk and they passed the buck and I was given a "Sorry'. I did manage to get some clean towels for the next day. I have contacted the Quality Inn customer Service. We'll see what happens.
Our room was never cleaned and/or new towels placed. I approached the people at the front desk and they passed the buck and I was given a "Sorry'. I did manage to get some clean towels for the next day. I have contacted the Quality Inn customer Service. We'll see what happens.

6

Peter

EXP-logo

Jul 16, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

I
I

10

Jose

EXP-logo

Jul 15, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean, great customer service from staff, quiet, pool is clean
Clean, great customer service from staff, quiet, pool is clean

10

Joyce

EXP-logo

Jul 14, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean. Staff friendly and helpful.
The room was clean. Staff friendly and helpful.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Quality Inn Lancaster

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to midnight, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located in a shopping district, within a 5-minute drive of American Music Theatre Lancaster and Tanger Outlets Lancaster. It is 2.7 miles from Dutch Wonderland and 3.3 miles from Sight and Sound Theatre.

Is there a swimming pool at the property?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available from May to August, with access from 11:00 AM to 8:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio