South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels

$343
/ night

Avg. for October

South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels - Image 1
South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels - Image 2
South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels - Image 3
South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels - Image 4
South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels - Image 5

Prices for South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels

Select dates to see prices and availability

$343
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels average $304 in September, the cheapest month, and $460 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$460
September$304
October$343
November$369
December$380

Most expensive: January (~$460)

Cheapest: September (~$304)

About this property

Family-friendly resort with outdoor pool, restaurant, and complimentary breakfast near Rockley Beach.
  • Airport shuttle

  • Swimming pool

  • Fitness Room/Gym

  • Room Service

  • High-speed Internet

  • Concierge

Location

Rockley at Accra Beach, Rockley, BB, Bridgetown, Barbados

Room options

Junior Suite 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

1 Bedroom Suite

2 Bedrooms Suite

Suite King Bed Sofa

Junior Suite

Junior Suite 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Junior Suite King Bed Sofa

One Bedroom Suite

Suite

Two Bedroom Suite

Suite 1 Bedroom 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed

One Bedroom Penthouse Suite

Penthouse Suite

Suite 1 Bedroom 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed


Guest reviews of South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels, travellers consistently praise the warm, proactive staff, spacious modern rooms, and a convenient setting across from Accra/Rockley Beach with handy chair-and-towel access, plus easy walking to restaurants, shops, and transport.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about South Beach Hotel by Ocean Hotels

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site for guests.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Guests can arrange the transfer by contacting the property.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators, step-free entrances, and wheelchair-accessible facilities including public areas and rooms.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located directly opposite Rockley Beach, approximately 5 km from the fish marketplace, 20 km from Bridgetown, and about 12 km from Grantley Adams airport.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers cribs and rollaway beds, subject to availability and may incur additional charges. Advance request is recommended.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio