Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando - Image 1
Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando - Room
Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando - Room
Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando - Reception
Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando - Bathroom

Prices for Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando

Select dates to see prices and availability

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando average $43 in July, the cheapest month, and $56 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$49
February$56
March$55
April$50
May$53
June$46
July$43
August$44
September$45
October$46
November$56
December$51

Most expensive: February (~$56)

Cheapest: July (~$43)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a picnic area.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

8820 South Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, Florida, United States of America

Florida Mall (0.8 miles)

Crayola Experience (1.4 miles)

The Ritz-Carlton Golf Club (3.9 miles)

Shingle Creek Golf Course (4.4 miles)

Universal Epic Universe (4.4 miles)

Orange County Convention Center (5.4 miles)


Room options

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom, Roll-In Shower

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
TV

Deluxe King Suite Disability Access

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room with Double Beds with Garden View

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Deluxe King Suite

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room with Double Beds with Pool View

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard King Bed with Garden View Disability Access

1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Queen Bed with a Sofa Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room with Two Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Family Suite with Two Beds with Garden Pool View

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando draws travelers with low prices and a convenient spot near the airport and Florida Mall, but reviews describe an older property where value competes with recurring maintenance problems and inconsistent overall experience.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Taki

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Obt hotel
Obt hotel

8

srdjan

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

WiFi was weak its goes on and off
WiFi was weak its goes on and off

6

Nicole

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

It was a little disappointing because when we arrived I was advised WiFi was out and they had no idea when it would be up and running. I have children and I work from home so I needed the WiFi which is one of the reasons I chose this because they advertised it as one of their amenities. It came back on 24 hrs later and microwave in the room didn’t work. Had to eat our leftovers cold to avoid having to go up and down the stairs due to having bad knees. There were roaches here and there but rooms were clean. The staff was very nice though and breakfast was good.
It was a little disappointing because when we arrived I was advised WiFi was out and they had no idea when it would be up and running. I have children and I work from home so I needed the WiFi which is one of the reasons I chose this because they advertised it as one of their amenities. It came back on 24 hrs later and microwave in the room didn’t work. Had to eat our leftovers cold to avoid having to go up and down the stairs due to having bad knees. There were roaches here and there but rooms were clean. The staff was very nice though and breakfast was good.

10

India

IAN-logo

Aug 9, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

I really enjoyed myself. It was so nice and the hotel was beautiful.
I really enjoyed myself. It was so nice and the hotel was beautiful.

2

Jacqueline

IAN-logo

Jul 29, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

Ddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Ddddddddddddddddddddddddd

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Garnet Inn & Suites, Orlando

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays and weekends from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Yes, pets are allowed in specific rooms only. There is a pet fee of USD 25 per pet, per night, and a pet deposit of USD 150 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee of USD 25, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details regarding room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located near the airport, just a 2-minute drive from Florida Mall and 8 minutes from Orange County Convention Center. It is also 5.5 miles from Aquatica and Orlando International Premium Outlets.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available, operational from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Please note that the pool is seasonal.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Orlando trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando typically land around $40 a night for two guests, ranging from $37 to $75 on peak dates.


When is the best time to visit Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando for lighter crowds?

If you prefer fewer crowds, visit Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando in June, which is the quietest month; demand climbs to its peak in November. Plan around those months for easier check‑in and less busy nearby attractions.


Which month is the cheapest to stay at Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando?

July is the cheapest month to stay at Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando, averaging about $51 a night; November is the priciest at about $70. July’s lower rates come even though June is the quietest month for crowds.

What’s the location like around Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando?

Set in Florida, Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando sits a short drive from Florida Mall, Universal Epic Universe and the Orange County Convention Center, making it convenient for shoppers, convention attendees and business travelers. The hotel’s proximity to major attractions and convention venues defines its practical appeal.


How do Garnet Inn & Suites rates compare with other hotels nearby?

Garnet Inn & Suites in Orlando is cheaper than 8 of 14 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $58 a night versus about $60 for peers. That puts it below the neighborhood median while still serving the Orlando market.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio