Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center

$137
/ night

Avg. for October

Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center - Image 1
Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center - Room
Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center - Room
Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center - Reception
Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center - Pool

Prices for Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center

Select dates to see prices and availability

$137
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center average $118 in August, the cheapest month, and $244 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$157
February$244
March$178
April$157
May$151
June$134
July$127
August$118
September$125
October$137
November$138
December$179

Most expensive: February (~$244)

Cheapest: August (~$118)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a television in a common area. If you're plannin...
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

2111 Flagler Avenue, Orlando, Florida, United States of America

Flamingo Crossings Town Center (0.1 miles)

Orange Lake Golf (3.7 miles)

Island H2O Live! (3.8 miles)

Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park (3.9 miles)

Surfari Water Park (4 miles)

Disney's Winter Summerland Miniature Golf Course (4.1 miles)


Room options

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

605 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

1 King Bed
and
2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

890 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 King Bed, Pool View

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Bedrooms (Mobility Hearing Accessible, Tub)

1 King Bed
and
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

1001 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 Bedroom

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 King Bed (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds (Hearing Accessible)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

605 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

603 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 King Bed (Hearing Accessible)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 King Bed (Mobility Hearing Accessible, Tub)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

463 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

569 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Accessible, Roll-In Shower)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

603 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center, reviewers consistently praise clean, spacious suites with kitchens, a convenient spot near Disney, and a popular free breakfast that many find generous and kid friendly.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Peter

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 4 nights

Room was very clean and comfortable, staff answered every question, breakfast and bar were great.
Room was very clean and comfortable, staff answered every question, breakfast and bar were great.

10

Christina

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Only complaint was the pool water temperature was too cool for my liking. I thought I read it was heated. But I would stay here again without hesitation. The breakfast was fantastic with many options. Loved the Mickey waffles! Beds were comfortable . We did not use the shuttle service to the parks. We drove to Hollywood Studios and it was only a 12 minute drive. Flamingo Crossing has many different restaurants to choose and the Target sells Wine and Spirits. Get your Disney merch at the Target, best value. Finally, for a 2 night stay, we enjoyed the cleanliness of the hotel, the ease of a kitchenette in our room, and the close proximity to WDW.
Only complaint was the pool water temperature was too cool for my liking. I thought I read it was heated. But I would stay here again without hesitation. The breakfast was fantastic with many options. Loved the Mickey waffles! Beds were comfortable . We did not use the shuttle service to the parks. We drove to Hollywood Studios and it was only a 12 minute drive. Flamingo Crossing has many different restaurants to choose and the Target sells Wine and Spirits. Get your Disney merch at the Target, best value. Finally, for a 2 night stay, we enjoyed the cleanliness of the hotel, the ease of a kitchenette in our room, and the close proximity to WDW.

10

Amanda

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Everything was excellent, a clean affordable hotel, literally 2 minutes outside of “the bubble”
Everything was excellent, a clean affordable hotel, literally 2 minutes outside of “the bubble”

10

Kathy

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Clean room - good location
Clean room - good location

10

Kevin

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

We had a lovely time, short trip (which we ended up extending by 1 night), but lovely experience. Room was clean, the staff was very good to us and we were comfortable. Breakfast could be a little better, but honestly, no real complaints.
We had a lovely time, short trip (which we ended up extending by 1 night), but lovely experience. Room was clean, the staff was very good to us and we were comfortable. Breakfast could be a little better, but honestly, no real complaints.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center

Is parking available at the hotel?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of USD 20.00 per night. Limited parking is provided.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 150 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM until 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas and facilities. Step-free entrances are available.

Where is the hotel located in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is located in Winter Garden (Bay Lake), within a 15-minute drive of Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney Springs™, and is approximately 3.9 miles from Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, which is accessible from 8:00 AM to 11:00 PM.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Children can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Does the hotel provide extra beds or cribs?

The hotel does not specify the availability of extra beds or cribs. Guests are encouraged to contact the property directly for specific requests.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Orlando trip?

What do room rates usually run at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center in Orlando?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center in Orlando typically land around $124 a night for two guests, ranging from $105 to $199.


When is the best time to visit Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center to avoid crowds?

January is the busiest month and demand drops steadily after July; August is the quietest month to visit Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center in Orlando, so you’ll find the lightest crowds and easiest availability then.


Which month has the lowest rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center?

August is the cheapest month to stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center in Orlando, averaging $133 a night; February is the priciest month at $274.

What’s nearby and who is this hotel good for?

Set in Florida near Flamingo Crossings Town Center, the Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center in Orlando sits close to family attractions like Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park and Island H2O Live!, and is a short drive to Walt Disney World® Resort. The hotel suits family and business travelers alike.


How does the nightly price at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center in Orlando compare to recent weeks?

The current price at Residence Inn by Marriott Orlando at FLAMINGO CROSSINGS Town Center in Orlando is $115 per night for 2 guests, which is low for this hotel: about 10% below its $129 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $92 and $251.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio