Go back to search

Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center - Image 1
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center - Image 2
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center - Image 3
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center - Image 4
Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center - Image 5

Prices for Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center

Select dates to see prices and availability

$89
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center average $60 in August, the cheapest month, and $148 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$87
February$148
March$99
April$110
May$93
June$73
July$74
August$60
September$70
October$89
November$90
December$85

Most expensive: February (~$148)

Cheapest: August (~$60)

About this property

Experience exceptional service at this hotel with a swimming pool, on-site restaurant, and complimentary internet access.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Show all

Location

2829 Williams Blvd, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America

Room options

2 Double Beds

Room details

Sleeps 4

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Room, Bathtub with Grab Bars

Room details

Sleeps 2

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

Double King Size Bed

Room details

Sleeps 4

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

1 King Bed

Room details

Sleeps 2

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

Double Single Use Standard

Room details

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

2 Double Beds, Mobility Accessible Room, Roll-In Shower

Room details

Sleeps 4

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

Double Two Double Beds

Room details

Sleeps 4

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Double Accessible

Room details

Sleeps 4

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Double Standard

Sleeps 4

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

1 King Bed, 1-Bedroom, Suite

Room details

Sleeps 4

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

Double Or Twin Accessible

Room details

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

2 Double Beds

Room details

Sleeps 4

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

Suite King Bed

Room details

Sleeps 8

398 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

1 King Bed

Room details

Sleeps 2

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

Quadruple Accessible

Sleeps 4

Suite Standard

Room details

Sleeps 8

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Suite King Bed One Bedroom

Room details

Sleeps 8

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Double Or Twin Capacity 2

Sleeps 6

Suite Queen Size Bed

Sleeps 8

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Safe

Double King Bed

Sleeps 4

1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible Room, Roll-In Shower

Room details

Sleeps 2

334 ft²

Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Bathroom

Quadruple with Double Bed

Sleeps 4

Suite King Size Bed

Sleeps 8


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 03:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Wyndham New Orleans Airport & Conference Center

Is parking available at the hotel?

Complimentary parking is available on-site for guests. No reservation is required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible public areas and facilities. Step-free entrances are available.

Where is the hotel located?

The hotel is located in Kenner, close to the airport, and is within a short distance to attractions like Audubon Zoo and the Port of New Orleans.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, but it will be closed during the months of October through February.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

The hotel provides an airport shuttle service; however, details regarding pricing and service hours are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio