Bodrum Vera Hotel

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

Bodrum Vera Hotel - Image 1
Bodrum Vera Hotel - Image 2
Bodrum Vera Hotel - Image 3
Bodrum Vera Hotel - Image 4
Bodrum Vera Hotel - Image 5

Prices for Bodrum Vera Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$50
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Bodrum Vera Hotel average $24 in January, the cheapest month, and $131 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Bodrum Vera Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$24
February$26
March$34
April$46
May$53
June$76
July$101
August$131
September$83
October$50
November$42
December$44

Most expensive: August (~$131)

Cheapest: January (~$24)

About this property

Bodrum Vera Hotel offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel.Effortlessly arrange transportation to and from the airport using the hotel's airport transfer services.Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel.Reception assistance is offered at the hotel featuring express check-in or check-out. During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as 24-hour room service enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation.At Bodrum Vera Hotel, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience.A few accommodations within Bodrum Vera Hotel offer unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment.In select rooms at the hotel, mini bar is available for those moments when it seems necessary.In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day carefree at Bodrum Vera Hotel, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience. Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar. Bodrum Vera Hotel provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay. At Bodrum Vera Hotel, utmost care is taken to ensure guests' comfort. Relish your preferred beverage in your swimwear by the hotel's poolside bar.
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Garden

  • Pool Outdoor

Location

Yokuşbaşı Mah. Eski Türk Sok. No:4, Bodrum City Center, Bodrum, Türkiye

Room options

Economy Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Garden View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Private Entrance

Budget Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

Garden View
Quiet Street View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Private Entrance

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Double Room with Sea View

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

226 ft²

City View
Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Patio
Private Entrance

Deluxe Double Or Twin Room

1 Queen Bed
or
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

226 ft²

City View
Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Private Entrance

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

151 ft²

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Double Room with Balcony and Sea View

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

City View
Courtyard View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of Bodrum Vera Hotel

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Bodrum Vera Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A local cuisine breakfast is offered at a cost of EUR 5 for adults and EUR 5 for children. The breakfast is served daily.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available at a fee of EUR 30 per vehicle for a one-way trip. Guests must contact the property with arrival details to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests to enjoy.


What are the policies regarding children staying at the property?

Children are allowed to stay at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio