Go back to search

MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel

$63
/ night

Avg. for October

MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel - Image 1
MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel - Image 2
MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel - Image 3
MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel - Image 4
MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel - Image 5

Prices for MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$63
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel average $60 in December, the cheapest month, and $79 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$79
October$63
November$66
December$60

Most expensive: January (~$79)

Cheapest: December (~$60)

About this property

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon.. Featur...
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Fitness Room/Gym

  • Air Conditioned

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • High-speed Internet

Show all

Location

Dumlupinar Mahallesi, Süleyman Göncer Caddesi 2, Afyonkarahisar, Afyonkarahisar, Türkiye

Room options

Standard Double Or Twin Room, Smoking

Room details


Guest reviews of MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Afyon Mcg Marble Hotel, guests often praise the generally friendly, helpful staff, while reporting dated rooms, noticeable maintenance issues, inconsistent cleanliness, and recurring air conditioning problems that can make warm-weather stays uncomfortable.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Mixed

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about MCG Cakmak Marble Hotel

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free valet parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is offered daily from 07:00 to 10:00. The breakfast is free for adults, but additional fees may apply and need to be paid at the property.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Pets are not allowed at the property. Service animals are exempt from this policy.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features elevators, step-free entrances, and limited wheelchair-accessible facilities. A roll-in shower is also available.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in the heart of Afyonkarahisar, within a 5-minute walk of Afyon Park and Zafer Museum. It is 0.3 miles from Imaret Mosque and 0.5 miles from Mevlevi Mosque.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an indoor swimming pool.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children of all ages are welcome at the property. Up to 2 children aged 6 years and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs can be added for children 3 years old and under at no additional charge. Extra beds cannot be added to the rooms. Fees for cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio