GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 - Image 1
GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 - Room
GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 - Room
GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 - Bathroom
GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 - Fitness facility

Prices for GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95

Select dates to see prices and availability

$104
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 average $101 in January, the cheapest month, and $134 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$101
February$106
March$134
April$129
May$131
June$114
July$112
August$108
September$104
October$104
November$103
December$102

Most expensive: March (~$134)

Cheapest: January (~$101)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

17005 Abercorn St, Gateway Village, Savannah, Georgia, United States of America

Savannah Festival Outlet Center (0.5 miles)

Henderson Golf Club (0.6 miles)

Coastal Georgia Botanical Gardens (1.3 miles)

Savannah-Ogeechee Canal Museum (2.8 miles)

St Anne's Catholic Church (6.6 miles)

Richmond Hill Historical Society Museum (7.5 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

202 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

202 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

202 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95 describe a modern stop off I-95 with very clean rooms and comfortable beds, but recurring issues include thin walls, shower design flaws, and an often underwhelming or poorly replenished breakfast.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Stephen

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Easy check in. Very clean room. Good breakfast. Great shower. Comfortable beds. Couldn't ask for better. Will definitely stay there again.
Easy check in. Very clean room. Good breakfast. Great shower. Comfortable beds. Couldn't ask for better. Will definitely stay there again.

10

Jennifer

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice place, rooms have character, not your run of the mill decor. Very modern and hip.
Nice place, rooms have character, not your run of the mill decor. Very modern and hip.

10

Tammy

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Enjoyed the stay and booked anorher night next September 26
Enjoyed the stay and booked anorher night next September 26

6

Velichka

IAN-logo

Sep 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Really loud, doors slamming, paper thin walls, could hear the tv in the other room and people talking
Really loud, doors slamming, paper thin walls, could hear the tv in the other room and people talking

8

Octavia

IAN-logo

Sep 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Wonderful and amazing staff. Clean property. Quiet surroundings and close by restaurants and stores. Mall is about 10-12 minutes drive away. Convenient if you need to walk nearby. Breakfast was the only downside. Other than that everything was excellent.
Wonderful and amazing staff. Clean property. Quiet surroundings and close by restaurants and stores. Mall is about 10-12 minutes drive away. Convenient if you need to walk nearby. Breakfast was the only downside. Other than that everything was excellent.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 150 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about GLō Best Western Savannah-Gateway I-95

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, though it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Gateway Village, approximately 0.9 km (0.5 miles) from Savannah Festival Outlet Center and 15.2 miles from River Street. Public transport options are available nearby.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio