Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA

$148
/ night

Avg. for October

Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA - Image 1
Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA - Room
Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA - Room
Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA - Pool
Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA - Restaurant

Prices for Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA

Select dates to see prices and availability

$148
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA average $130 in March, the cheapest month, and $214 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$132
February$150
March$130
April$137
May$146
June$214
July$194
August$163
September$158
October$148
November$142
December$136

Most expensive: June (~$214)

Cheapest: March (~$130)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, barbecue grills, and a vending machine.
  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Business Center

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Fishing

Location

600 Station Drive, Tacoma, Washington, United States of America

Fort Lewis Museum (1.3 miles)

Joint Base Lewis-McChord Visitor Center (2.9 miles)

The Home Course (2.9 miles)

American Lake (3 miles)

Home Course Golf Course (3 miles)

Eagles Pride Golf Course (2.8 miles)


Room options

Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

431 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

348 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Studio, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll in Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

348 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll in Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

648 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Studio, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

432 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

348 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Suite, 1 Bedroom

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

684 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

348 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Guest reviews of Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA, travelers consistently praise friendly front desk staff and spacious, apartment-style rooms with kitchenettes, while noting recurring issues with housekeeping consistency, pool and hot tub temperature or closures, and occasional breakfast replenishment gaps.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Mckinsley

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

No complaints very clean and helpful staff. I would recommend this to anyone that wants a top tier relaxing place to stay.
No complaints very clean and helpful staff. I would recommend this to anyone that wants a top tier relaxing place to stay.

10

Stefan

IAN-logo

Sep 14, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great place to stay. Very clean
Great place to stay. Very clean

10

Daniel

IAN-logo

Aug 27, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice place great staff enjoyed our stay
Nice place great staff enjoyed our stay

10

Donald

IAN-logo

Aug 25, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great place to stay on your next vacation
Great place to stay on your next vacation

10

Angela

IAN-logo

Aug 20, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Clean, comfortable and friendly staff
Clean, comfortable and friendly staff

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Home2Suites by Hilton Dupont, WA

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary breakfast featuring a variety of healthy and hearty options is offered. The specific serving hours are not provided.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 75 per accommodation plus a one-time cleaning fee of USD 50. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged by contacting the property in advance.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property features elevators and step-free entrances, making it accessible for guests with disabilities. Additional details on wheelchair-accessible facilities are not specified.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in DuPont, Washington, just 2.6 miles from Joint Base Lewis-McChord and 0.7 miles from the DuPont Historical Museum. It is also close to the Nisqually National Wildlife Refuge, approximately 3 miles away.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a heated indoor pool available for guests.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio