Hotel Aeropuerto

$87
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Aeropuerto - Image 1
Hotel Aeropuerto - Room
Hotel Aeropuerto - Room
Hotel Aeropuerto - View from room
Hotel Aeropuerto - Reception

Prices for Hotel Aeropuerto

Select dates to see prices and availability

$87
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Aeropuerto average $84 in November, the cheapest month, and $93 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Aeropuerto by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$85
February$91
March$86
April$91
May$92
June$91
July$88
August$92
September$93
October$87
November$84
December$86

Most expensive: September (~$93)

Cheapest: November (~$84)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Location

Boulevard Puerto Aéreo no. 380, Mexico City, Mexico

Congress of the Union: Chamber of Deputies (2.4 miles)

Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez (2.4 miles)

Estadio Fray Nano (2.6 miles)

Alfredo Harp Helú Stadium (2.8 miles)

Sports Palace Dome (2.8 miles)

GNP Seguros Stadium (3.3 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Quadruple Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

237 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Aeropuerto

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Hotel Aeropuerto, guests repeatedly praise the walkable location to Terminal 1 and quick check-in for short layovers, while noting very basic accommodations, frequent traffic and hallway noise, and firm beds that can make restful sleep difficult.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Freddie

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Perfect for my purpose: a good nights sleep after arriving late at the airport.
Perfect for my purpose: a good nights sleep after arriving late at the airport.

4

Luke

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

We booked the room and after the booking was accepted we were told it was too late to check in and there would be no one to let us into our room! It was not even 9pm yet. We were at the airport and told we would not be able to fly out that night and so we needed a room.
We booked the room and after the booking was accepted we were told it was too late to check in and there would be no one to let us into our room! It was not even 9pm yet. We were at the airport and told we would not be able to fly out that night and so we needed a room.

4

Juan

EXP-logo

Jul 1, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The hotel needs to be renovated. No airport shuttle offered. Super loud outside. On a busy road. In a neighborhood not walkable for tourists.
The hotel needs to be renovated. No airport shuttle offered. Super loud outside. On a busy road. In a neighborhood not walkable for tourists.

10

Samuel

EXP-logo

Jun 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very cordial staff. Would recommend for solo travelers that want a perfect location next to the airport. It also has plenty of local markets and shops to walk about before exploring further in. Ended up in Roma but the location to the airport and travel made it a great place to stay. Would stay again for sure.
Very cordial staff. Would recommend for solo travelers that want a perfect location next to the airport. It also has plenty of local markets and shops to walk about before exploring further in. Ended up in Roma but the location to the airport and travel made it a great place to stay. Would stay again for sure.

10

Yazmin

EXP-logo

Jun 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Exelente servicio
Exelente servicio

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 21:00

Before 13:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hotel Aeropuerto

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to noon for a fee, approximately MXN 200 to 250 for adults and children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 1:00 PM to 9:00 PM, and check-out is at 1:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Mexico City (Venustiano Carranza), within a 10-minute drive of Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez and GNP Seguros Stadium. It is approximately 2.6 km from Benito Juarez International Airport and 3.7 km from the Metropolitan Cathedral.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child aged 9 years or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio