Agora Park Hotel

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Agora Park Hotel - Image 1
Agora Park Hotel - Room
Agora Park Hotel - Room
Agora Park Hotel - Pool
Agora Park Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for Agora Park Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Agora Park Hotel average $34 in February, the cheapest month, and $40 in November, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Agora Park Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$40
February$34
March$39
April$39
May$36
July$35
August$36
September$34
October$38
November$40
December$37

Most expensive: November (~$40)

Cheapest: February (~$34)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

  • Currency Exchange

Location

Anafartalar Caddesi 939/1 Sokak No:1 İzmir, Izmir, Türkiye

Smyrna (0.1 miles)

Şıfalı Lux Hamam (0.1 miles)

Synagogue Street (0.2 miles)

Kızlarağası Han (0.3 miles)

Ahmet Piristina Museum and City Archives Place (0.4 miles)

Kemeralti Market (0.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Economy Single Room

1 Twin Bed

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

161 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Agora Park Hotel

Facilities

4

Cleanliness

5

Service

6.2

6

Yullia

IAN-logo

May 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Not bad for a short stay
Not bad for a short stay

2

A*f Accounting and Tax

EXP-logo

Jun 5, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

I recently stayed at this hotel, and unfortunately, my experience was far from satisfactory. The cleaning standards were lacking, and the smell of smoke cigarettes permeated the hallways, making it quite uncomfortable. Additionally, I wanted to invite my friend to visit me during my stay, but was shocked to learn that the staff required an extra payment of 500 lira just for a visitor to come to my room. This policy felt unreasonable and added to my disappointment. Overall, I cannot recommend this hotel based on my experience.
I recently stayed at this hotel, and unfortunately, my experience was far from satisfactory. The cleaning standards were lacking, and the smell of smoke cigarettes permeated the hallways, making it quite uncomfortable. Additionally, I wanted to invite my friend to visit me during my stay, but was shocked to learn that the staff required an extra payment of 500 lira just for a visitor to come to my room. This policy felt unreasonable and added to my disappointment. Overall, I cannot recommend this hotel based on my experience.

2

kelly

EXP-logo

Oct 5, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Worst
Worst

8

Patrick

EXP-logo

Sep 25, 2024

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good
Good

2

Kamran

EXP-logo

Jul 25, 2024

·

Stayed 1 night

Totally insecure, unsafe, chaos, mess around, noise, threat
Totally insecure, unsafe, chaos, mess around, noise, threat

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 12:00 to 00:00

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Agora Park Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site and is free of charge.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Izmir City Centre, within a 15-minute walk of Kemeralti Market and Konak Square. It is approximately 1.2 miles from Kordonboyu and 2.1 miles from Izmir Harbour.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio