Go back to search

The Society Hotel

$90
/ night

Avg. for October

The Society Hotel - Image 1
The Society Hotel - Image 2
The Society Hotel - Image 3
The Society Hotel - Image 4
The Society Hotel - Image 5

Prices for The Society Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$90
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Society Hotel average $67 in December, the cheapest month, and $93 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Society Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$69
February$73
March$70
April$76
May$83
June$84
July$93
August$90
September$89
October$90
November$78
December$67

Most expensive: July (~$93)

Cheapest: December (~$67)

About this property

Experience a comfortable stay with stunning views and convenient access to shopping in Portland's Old Town Chinatown.
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Banquet Facilities

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

203 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Old Town Chinatown, Portland, Oregon, United States of America

Room options

Queen Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

90 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom

Single Bed in Mixed Dormitory Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

25 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom

King Suite with Sofa Bed

Room details

1 King Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

220 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Sofa Bed

King Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

200 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of The Society Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

The Society Hotel features clean, minimalist rooms and popular social spaces like a rooftop deck and lobby cafe, while its central Old Town/Chinatown location offers easy transit access alongside noticeable street activity and nighttime noise.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Basic

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Enjoyable

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about The Society Hotel

What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Breakfast is offered at a fee ranging between USD 3.00 and USD 15.00 per person. Specific serving hours are not mentioned.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed, but a pet fee will be charged. The maximum number of pets allowed and details regarding service animals are not specified.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00. The front desk is open 24/7 for any requests regarding early or late check-in/check-out.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including features such as step-free entrances. Specific details about accessible facilities are not fully outlined.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located at 203 Northwest 3rd Avenue in Old Town Chinatown, Portland, Oregon, providing convenient access to shopping and local attractions. Specific distances to landmarks are not mentioned.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific details regarding the minimum age for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio