Go back to search

JTowers

$111
/ night

Avg. for October

JTowers - Reception
JTowers - Room
JTowers - Room
JTowers - Reception
JTowers - Restaurant

Prices for JTowers

Select dates to see prices and availability

$111
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at JTowers average $83 in March, the cheapest month, and $113 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at JTowers by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$88
February$91
March$83
April$89
May$86
June$113
July$101
August$87
September$94
October$111
November$101
December$94

Most expensive: June (~$113)

Cheapest: March (~$83)

About this property

Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a hot tub, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include concierge services, a television in a common area, and a picnic area.
Show more
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Show all

Location

Texas No. 17 Col. Napoles, Mexico D.F., Nápoles, Mexico City, Mexico

World Trade Center Mexico City (0.2 miles)

Pepsi Center (0.2 miles)

Poliforum Siqueiros (0.2 miles)

Avenida Insurgentes (0.3 miles)

Metropoli Patriotismo (0.5 miles)

Plaza Mexico (0.9 miles)


Room options

Suite, Balcony

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

1292 ft²

Balcony
Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Separate Living Room

Executive Room (2 Single Beds)

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

700 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Separate Living Room

Executive Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 3

700 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Kitchen
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of JTowers

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

JTowers earns praise for spacious suite style rooms with kitchenettes and a convenient, quiet Nápoles location near WTC and restaurants, with many noting friendly staff, though maintenance issues, unpleasant odors, tight parking, and occasional renovation or elevator disruptions temper experiences.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

6

Eric

TRV-logo

Mar 13, 2023

·

Stayed 4 nights

Nice rooms, lots of space with a kitchen. Kitchen could have more equipment. I changed rooms after finding a bed bug. Room cleaning was inconsistent, not filling coffee pods, and lacking towels on one occasion. Equipments such as USB plugs not working, doors difficult to open or close.
Nice rooms, lots of space with a kitchen. Kitchen could have more equipment. I changed rooms after finding a bed bug. Room cleaning was inconsistent, not filling coffee pods, and lacking towels on one occasion. Equipments such as USB plugs not working, doors difficult to open or close.

8

James

TRV-logo

Feb 4, 2023

·

Stayed 2 nights

The hotel was good, the only concern was the parking area, the space was very small and you have to move your car in order for other people move his car.
The hotel was good, the only concern was the parking area, the space was very small and you have to move your car in order for other people move his car.

10

Edna Isaura

EXP-logo

Feb 26, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

Súper ubicación, buena atención. Cómodo y bonito.
Súper ubicación, buena atención. Cómodo y bonito.

10

HECTOR MANUEL ACOSTA

EXP-logo

Jan 16, 2023

·

Stayed 19,372 nights

Excelente ubicación, habitaciones muy cómodas y el personal muy atento.
Excelente ubicación, habitaciones muy cómodas y el personal muy atento.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:30

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about JTowers

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of MXN 100.00 per day. Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve parking.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM.


Are pets allowed at the property?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of MXN 500 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from this fee.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:30 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee of MXN 700, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details regarding room accessibility are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Mexico City (Benito Juarez), just a 4-minute walk from World Trade Center Mexico City and 9 minutes by foot from Metropoli Patriotismo. It is 1.1 miles from Plaza Mexico and 3.1 miles from Chapultepec Castle.


What are the policies regarding children at the property?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies for additional guests regarding extra beds and cribs?

Rollaway beds are available for a fee of MXN 500.00 per day, and advance request is required. Cribs are not mentioned as available.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio