Sentral Wynwood

$159
/ night

Avg. for October

Sentral Wynwood - Image 1
Sentral Wynwood - Room
Sentral Wynwood - Room
Sentral Wynwood - Pool
Sentral Wynwood - Bathroom

Prices for Sentral Wynwood

Select dates to see prices and availability

$159
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Sentral Wynwood average $128 in September, the cheapest month, and $298 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Sentral Wynwood by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$268
February$275
March$287
April$222
May$189
June$234
July$184
August$133
September$128
October$159
November$188
December$298

Most expensive: December (~$298)

Cheapest: September (~$128)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. This aparthotel also features concierge services, a communal living room, and a picnic area.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Billiards

Location

Northwest 26th Street 51, Wynwood Art District, Miami, Florida, United States of America

Wynwood Walls (0.2 miles)

The Shops at Midtown Miami (0.4 miles)

Mana Wynwood Convention Center (0.6 miles)

Miami City Cemetery (0.9 miles)

Jackson Memorial Hospital (1.4 miles)

Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County (1.4 miles)


Room options

Suite, 2 Bedrooms (With Den)

3× Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

975 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 Bedroom

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

650 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

900 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

479 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Suite, 1 Bedroom (With Den)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

715 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio, 2 Queen Beds (Studio with Den)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

700 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Sentral Wynwood

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Sentral Wynwood, travelers highlight spacious apartment style rooms, a popular rooftop pool and gym, and a central Wynwood location near dining and art, while noting uneven cleanliness, limited housekeeping, pricey parking, and occasional noise.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Alana

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

Great staff, clean and close to everything. Will definitely be back
Great staff, clean and close to everything. Will definitely be back

10

Shannon

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

We very much enjoyed our stay.
We very much enjoyed our stay.

10

Laurel

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean, comfortable and spacious with a separate bedroom and full kitchen. I will DEFINATELY stay here again.
The room was clean, comfortable and spacious with a separate bedroom and full kitchen. I will DEFINATELY stay here again.

10

Hayley

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 4 nights

Great area and staff was great!
Great area and staff was great!

10

Cherelle

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Amazing time! Great location
Amazing time! Great location

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 03:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Sentral Wynwood

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of USD 42.40 per day, which includes in/out privileges.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast options are available at ZURI Restaurant Miami, which serves Mediterranean cuisine. Specific breakfast types and costs are not detailed.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed, with a maximum of 2 pets per accommodation. There is a pet fee of USD 75 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee, subject to availability.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the Wynwood Art District of Miami, within a 5-minute drive of the Miami Design Shopping District and Kaseya Center. It is approximately 2.9 miles from Brickell City Centre and Port of Miami.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests, with access from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. There is no mention of specific age restrictions for children staying for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio