Go back to search

Duvahi Konaklama

$27
/ night

Avg. for September

Duvahi Konaklama - Image 1
Duvahi Konaklama - Room
Duvahi Konaklama - Room
Duvahi Konaklama - Reception
Duvahi Konaklama - Bathroom

Prices for Duvahi Konaklama

Select dates to see prices and availability

$27
/ night

Avg. for September

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Duvahi Konaklama average $25 in November, the cheapest month, and $34 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Duvahi Konaklama by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$29
February$30
March$31
April$34
May$31
June$30
July$31
August$33
September$27
October$29
November$25
December$33

Most expensive: April (~$34)

Cheapest: November (~$25)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Airport shuttle

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Luggage Storage

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

Kurtulus Cd. 29, Adana, Türkiye

Adana Ethnography Museum (0.3 miles)

Yeni Camii (0.3 miles)

Saint Paul Church (0.5 miles)

Adana Archaeology Museum (0.6 miles)

Haci Omer Sabanci Cultural Center (0.7 miles)

Adana State Theatre (0.7 miles)


Room options

Classic Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Double Oda

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

215 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Tek Kisilik Oda

Room details

1 Twin Bed

108 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Classic Triple Room

Room details

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Duvahi Konaklama

Facilities

5.6

Cleanliness

3.6

Service

5

2

Alexander

IAN-logo

Nov 20, 2022

·

Stayed 2 nights

Avoid at any cost. It's not a hotel but some kind of dormitory for local workers. No chairs, no hangers, no a single hook anywhere to hang your towel or some clothing. Never cleaned, unsafe and full of sigarete smoke everywhere. We woke up at 3.30 am from terrible noice because someone decided to slam walls/doors with a hammer for at least 15 minutes, then someone from the staff decided to do some very noisy cleaning around 04.00 am. You can't sleep and don't dare to leave fearing to meet a drunk/intoxicated man with a hammer...The only positive things is hot water and quite good wifi.
Avoid at any cost. It's not a hotel but some kind of dormitory for local workers. No chairs, no hangers, no a single hook anywhere to hang your towel or some clothing. Never cleaned, unsafe and full of sigarete smoke everywhere. We woke up at 3.30 am from terrible noice because someone decided to slam walls/doors with a hammer for at least 15 minutes, then someone from the staff decided to do some very noisy cleaning around 04.00 am. You can't sleep and don't dare to leave fearing to meet a drunk/intoxicated man with a hammer...The only positive things is hot water and quite good wifi.

10

İsa

IAN-logo

Aug 5, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Fiyat performans olarak
Fiyat performans olarak

2

İlknur

IAN-logo

Apr 4, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Odalar eski ve kirliydi kahvaltı yapmadık bi şey diyemeyiz ama tek gecelik kalıp idare edecekseniz tercih edilebilir biz gece girip sabah çıktık konumu merkeziydi sıkıntı çekmedik ama oda leş gibi sigara kokuyordu tuvalet temizdi
Odalar eski ve kirliydi kahvaltı yapmadık bi şey diyemeyiz ama tek gecelik kalıp idare edecekseniz tercih edilebilir biz gece girip sabah çıktık konumu merkeziydi sıkıntı çekmedik ama oda leş gibi sigara kokuyordu tuvalet temizdi

10

Cem

IAN-logo

Dec 23, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Evet
Evet

2

Medine

IAN-logo

Dec 14, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Odalar çok pis
Odalar çok pis

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:59

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Duvahi Konaklama

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site. It is off-street parking, and no reservation is required.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Breakfast is not included in the stay and is available for an additional cost.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59, and check-out is before 11:30. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge of TRY 300 per vehicle for a roundtrip, accommodating a maximum of 5 passengers. Guests must contact the property with arrival details to arrange the transfer.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property has elevators and a well-lit path to the entrance. However, it is not wheelchair accessible.


What is the location of the hotel in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is located in the heart of Adana, within a 10-minute walk of several attractions including the Adana Ethnography Museum (0.4 km), Yeni Camii (0.5 km), and Saint Paul Church (0.8 km). The nearest major airport is Çukurova Intl. Airport, located 44 km away.


Are children allowed to stay at the hotel?

Children are allowed to stay at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

September 2026
October 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • ibis Adana
  • Divan Adana
  • Adana Hilton SA
  • Surmeli Adana Hotel
  • Sheraton Grand Adana
  • Hotel Bosnali
  • Sirin Park Hotel
  • Anemon Grand Adana Otel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio