Media Inn & Suites

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

Media Inn & Suites - Image 1
Media Inn & Suites - Room
Media Inn & Suites - Room
Media Inn & Suites - Reception
Media Inn & Suites - Bathroom

Prices for Media Inn & Suites

Select dates to see prices and availability

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Media Inn & Suites average $77 in January, the cheapest month, and $124 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Media Inn & Suites by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$77
February$92
March$85
April$84
May$91
June$124
July$106
August$94
September$90
October$84
November$92
December$91

Most expensive: June (~$124)

Cheapest: January (~$77)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

512 East Franklin Street, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America

Delaware County Courthouse (0.8 miles)

Swarthmore College (1.8 miles)

Ridley Creek State Park (3 miles)

Linvilla Orchards (3.2 miles)

John J. Tyler Arboretum (4.2 miles)

Widener University (4.9 miles)


Room options

Standard Double Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Double Room, Smoking

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Media Inn & Suites

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Media Inn & Suites, reviews are highly mixed: budget-friendly rates and a convenient location contrast with frequent cleanliness concerns, including pests, odors, and worn interiors, though some guests mentioned quiet rooms and acceptable value.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Aminata

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Good customer service
Good customer service

2

Phillip

EXP-logo

Jul 14, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

the worst…literally
the worst…literally

6

ALLEN

IAN-logo

Jun 26, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

It's evident that the hotel is not being invested in. The is hotel is good only to sleep and move on
It's evident that the hotel is not being invested in. The is hotel is good only to sleep and move on

6

ALLEN

IAN-logo

Jun 25, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

No comment
No comment

2

Sean

EXP-logo

Jun 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great.
Great.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 03:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Media Inn & Suites

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, although parking is limited.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of $30, subject to availability, and late check-out is also available for a fee, subject to availability.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located within a 5-minute drive of Delaware County Courthouse and Swarthmore College. It is approximately 11.1 miles from the University of Pennsylvania and 13 miles from Rittenhouse Square.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 11 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio