Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East

$66
/ night

Avg. for October

Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East - Image 1
Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East - Room
Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East - Room
Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East - Reception
Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East - Bathroom

Prices for Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East

Select dates to see prices and availability

$66
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East average $59 in December, the cheapest month, and $82 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$62
February$66
March$81
April$82
May$67
June$69
July$73
August$75
September$74
October$66
November$68
December$59

Most expensive: April (~$82)

Cheapest: December (~$59)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • WiFi

  • Vending Machines

Location

3310 South East 82nd Avenue, Powellhurst-Gilbert, Portland, Oregon, United States of America

Mt Tabor Park (1.2 miles)

Mt Scott Park (1.5 miles)

Mall 205 (1.9 miles)

Belmont (2.4 miles)

Hawthorne Theatre (3.2 miles)

Reed College (3.4 miles)


Room options

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

150 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East

Facilities

3.8

Cleanliness

3.2

Rooms

3.6

Service

3.9

Location

3.4

Dining

4.3

2

Antonie

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Disgusting room, refused to refund any money although we were booked for two days and were unable to even stay a single night due to the smell of smoke and mildew, the multiple deep stains on the furniture and the hair in the sheets.
Disgusting room, refused to refund any money although we were booked for two days and were unable to even stay a single night due to the smell of smoke and mildew, the multiple deep stains on the furniture and the hair in the sheets.

2

Gena

IAN-logo

Aug 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I wasn't allowed to stay at the room because my lady didn't have an ID
I wasn't allowed to stay at the room because my lady didn't have an ID

10

Linda

IAN-logo

Aug 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Surprisingly clean and it has a 24 hr restaurant and bar in the same parking lot which made me a very happy girl. Also the covered parking was a plus too. Definitely worth the money
Surprisingly clean and it has a 24 hr restaurant and bar in the same parking lot which made me a very happy girl. Also the covered parking was a plus too. Definitely worth the money

2

Dale

EXP-logo

Oct 12, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Remodel the rooms, or at least paint over the marks on the walls. Shower and bed were ok
Remodel the rooms, or at least paint over the marks on the walls. Shower and bed were ok

2

Evelyn

EXP-logo

Jun 18, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

The room smelled terrible and was very unclean. The door did not have a safe lock! Everything seemed rather run down and the place did not feel safe. Upon seeing the room, I chose to cancel my reservation, which cost an $80 cancellation fee... but later my credit card was charged a no-show fee of the full amount of the 4 nights that I was supposed to stay, which I now have to try to get returned.
The room smelled terrible and was very unclean. The door did not have a safe lock! Everything seemed rather run down and the place did not feel safe. Upon seeing the room, I chose to cancel my reservation, which cost an $80 cancellation fee... but later my credit card was charged a no-show fee of the full amount of the 4 nights that I was supposed to stay, which I now have to try to get returned.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Best Value Inn by OYO Portland OR South East

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 until 23:59, and check-out is at 11:00. Early check-in and late check-out are available for a fee, subject to availability.

Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Southeast Portland, within a 15-minute drive of Oregon Health and Science University and Lloyd Center. It is 8 miles from Portland Japanese Garden and 8.1 miles from Oregon Zoo.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

One child 17 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio