Go back to search

Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico

$103
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico - Image 1
Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico - Room
Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico - Room
Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico - Reception
Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico - Restaurant

Prices for Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico

Select dates to see prices and availability

$103
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico average $67 in April, the cheapest month, and $109 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$75
February$100
March$84
April$67
May$77
June$109
July$78
August$83
September$76
October$103
November$105
December$89

Most expensive: June (~$109)

Cheapest: April (~$67)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This hotel also features a banquet hall, bicycle tour information, and bike par...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Valet Parking

Show all

Location

Flamencos 12 Bis, Mexico City, Mexico

Madero Street (0.7 miles)

Zócalo (0.7 miles)

National Palace (0.8 miles)

Templo Mayor Museum (1 miles)

Metropolitan Cathedral (1 miles)

Torre Latinoamericana (1.1 miles)


Room options

Superior One Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Heating

Superior 2 Double Beds

Room details

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Heating

Deluxe One King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Heating

Deluxe Two Double Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heated Floor
Heating

Guest reviews of Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico is praised for friendly, attentive staff, very clean, modern rooms, and a central, walkable location near the Zócalo and metro, with a popular breakfast and good value for money.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Modern

Service

Friendly

Location

Central

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

10

michelle

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 5 nights

Front desk staff was friendly and helpful, mexican breakfast was varied and delicious, hotel was very clean, water pressure was excellent with plenty of hot water, beds were firm and hotel is within walking distance of the Zocolo.
Front desk staff was friendly and helpful, mexican breakfast was varied and delicious, hotel was very clean, water pressure was excellent with plenty of hot water, beds were firm and hotel is within walking distance of the Zocolo.

10

Pavel

IAN-logo

Jul 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

For one overnight staying it was very good.
For one overnight staying it was very good.

10

Marcell

EXP-logo

Jul 15, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

clean rooms, great staff highly recommend.
clean rooms, great staff highly recommend.

8

Michael

EXP-logo

Jul 13, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The room was very clean. Staff very attentive. Breakfast was plentiful. Nice exercise room was a perk
The room was very clean. Staff very attentive. Breakfast was plentiful. Nice exercise room was a perk

8

María Guadalupe

EXP-logo

Jul 12, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

Todo excelente
Todo excelente

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 20:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Flamencos Centro Histórico

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:30 AM to noon for a fee of approximately MXN 250 for adults and MXN 150 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 8:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out is available for a fee, subject to availability.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available. Guests can arrange transfers through the property.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Mexico City, within a 5-minute drive of Palacio de Bellas Artes and Paseo de la Reforma. It is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Zócalo and 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from the Angel of Independence Monument.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, although the specific age limit is not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio