Go back to search

Del Amo Inn

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

Del Amo Inn - Image 1
Del Amo Inn - Room
Del Amo Inn - Room
Del Amo Inn - Reception
Del Amo Inn - Lobby

Prices for Del Amo Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Del Amo Inn average $83 in December, the cheapest month, and $166 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Del Amo Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$106
February$129
March$84
April$84
May$94
June$159
July$95
August$92
September$166
October$84
November$83
December$83

Most expensive: September (~$166)

Cheapest: December (~$83)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

Show all

Location

20534 Hawthorne Boulevard, Delthorne, Torrance, California, United States of America

Providence Little Company Of Mary Medical Center - Torrance (0.6 miles)

Del Amo Fashion Center (0.7 miles)

South Bay Galleria (2.2 miles)

Torrance Memorial Medical Center (2.7 miles)

International Boardwalk (2.7 miles)

Redondo Beach Historic Library (2.8 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Junior Suite, 1 Bedroom, Jetted Tub

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

385 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Smoking

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Del Amo Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Del Amo Inn, reviewers describe a budget-friendly, no-frills stay anchored by notably friendly staff and a convenient South Bay location near shopping and dining, but they also cite dated rooms, inconsistent maintenance, and traffic or hallway noise.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Was this helpful?

2

Janet

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 7 nights

There was lice in our room my husband got bites on his body
There was lice in our room my husband got bites on his body

8

Jon

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

I look for the cheapest hotel I can find, and this was it in the area I wanted (Hawthorne). That being said, the place was fine. It was clean and it had all the emenities I was in interested in. It also had a full refrigerator, stove & Microwave
I look for the cheapest hotel I can find, and this was it in the area I wanted (Hawthorne). That being said, the place was fine. It was clean and it had all the emenities I was in interested in. It also had a full refrigerator, stove & Microwave

10

Carlos

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

very good price for a clean room, place is very quiet and comfortable.
very good price for a clean room, place is very quiet and comfortable.

2

Ronert

IAN-logo

Sep 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

This place is on 2 wheels. They rent to anyone with a id. If you like to party and don't mind not being able to sleep because of the noise then this place is perfect. There's no security and the trash cans were overflowing but like I said what more could you expect from a place that doesn't require a credit card. They don't even have movie channels only basic cable. The soda machine was out of order and looked like it's been that way for a long time.other than that the place is alright
This place is on 2 wheels. They rent to anyone with a id. If you like to party and don't mind not being able to sleep because of the noise then this place is perfect. There's no security and the trash cans were overflowing but like I said what more could you expect from a place that doesn't require a credit card. They don't even have movie channels only basic cable. The soda machine was out of order and looked like it's been that way for a long time.other than that the place is alright

10

Susan

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Around a lot of shops and it's pretty quiet. Staff are helpful and friendly. They dont harass you.
Around a lot of shops and it's pretty quiet. Staff are helpful and friendly. They dont harass you.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 07:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Del Amo Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site and is free, but it is limited. No reservation is required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and public areas.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Torrance (Delthorne), within a 5-minute drive of Del Amo Fashion Center and South Bay Galleria. It is approximately 2.9 miles from Redondo Beach Pier and 3 miles from Seaside Lagoon.


What are the policies for children staying at the hotel?

Up to 2 children aged 12 years and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio