Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport - Image 1
Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport - Room
Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport - Room
Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport - Pool
Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport - Bathroom

Prices for Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport

Select dates to see prices and availability

$101
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport average $83 in July, the cheapest month, and $113 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$93
February$93
March$113
April$103
May$104
June$85
July$83
August$87
September$84
October$101
November$101
December$94

Most expensive: March (~$113)

Cheapest: July (~$83)

About this property

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a 24-hour fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Housekeeping

  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

1 Clyde E. Martin Drive, Savannah, Georgia, United States of America

Crosswinds Golf Club (0.6 miles)

Tanger Outlets (1.6 miles)

Frames n' Games (1.8 miles)

Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum (3.4 miles)

Georgia Tech Savannah (3.7 miles)

Fun Zone Amusement and Sports Park (3.8 miles)


Room options

Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed (Upgrade)

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 3

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport, travellers consistently praise the convenient airport location and spacious rooms with comfortable beds, but many note ongoing renovations, frequent facility outages, and uneven cleanliness and service that affect the overall experience.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Kevin

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Very nice place, stayed just one night on a journey to Disney. Will stop again next time round.
Very nice place, stayed just one night on a journey to Disney. Will stop again next time round.

10

Sophia

IAN-logo

Sep 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Awesome place to stay.
Awesome place to stay.

8

Nathan

IAN-logo

Sep 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice stay for the price. Perfect location on my multiple travels. Convenient to a good choice of local restaurants and other needed services.
Nice stay for the price. Perfect location on my multiple travels. Convenient to a good choice of local restaurants and other needed services.

10

Kayla

IAN-logo

Sep 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great room. Good size. Clean and friendly staff
Great room. Good size. Clean and friendly staff

10

Cynthia

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

We had a great stay! The rooms very big & clean. The staff were extremely pleasant & helpful!
We had a great stay! The rooms very big & clean. The staff were extremely pleasant & helpful!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Comfort Inn & Suites Savannah Airport

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 4:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances, wheelchair-accessible facilities, and elevators. Accessible parking is also available.

How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is situated in a shopping district, within a 5-minute drive of Tanger Outlets and Crosswinds Golf Club. It is 11.1 miles from River Street and 14.9 miles from Forsyth Park. The nearest major airport is Savannah - Hilton Head International Airport, located 3.1 miles away.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available, which is open from May to October.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not specify the availability of extra beds or cribs. Guests are encouraged to inquire directly for specific needs.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio