The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

$153
/ night

Avg. for October

The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Image 1
The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Room
The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Room
The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Reception
The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel - Pool

Prices for The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$153
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel average $87 in February, the cheapest month, and $154 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$88
February$87
March$114
April$128
May$116
June$142
July$154
August$127
September$130
October$153
November$131
December$118

Most expensive: July (~$154)

Cheapest: February (~$87)

About this property

Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Golf Course (nearby)

  • Fishing

Location

2760 Parkway, Downtown Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge, Tennessee, United States of America

Alcatraz East Crime Museum (0.1 miles)

The Comedy Barn Theater (0.1 miles)

Island at Pigeon Forge (0.2 miles)

Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show (0.2 miles)

Great Smoky Mountain Wheel (0.3 miles)

Pigeon Forge Factory Outlet Mall (0.4 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 1 King Bed (Hearing Accessible)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Suite, 1 Double Bed

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 8

635 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Fireplace

Junior Suite, 1 King Bed, Fireplace

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

350 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Fireplace

Presidential Suite, 1 King Bed, Fireplace

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

400 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Fireplace (Mobility Accessible, Transfer Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

320 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator
Fireplace

Suite, 1 Bedroom

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

639 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 King Bed (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Fireplace

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

315 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

315 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

315 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 5

315 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Accessible, Tub)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

320 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds (Mobility Hearing Accessible, Tub)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

320 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Refrigerator

Guest reviews of The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel, travellers praise the retro vibe, lively pool and hot tub area, and central walkable location, while feedback on room upkeep, noise, and some service or policy hiccups is more mixed.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Paul

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

The hotel is best for people needing easy access to the convention center. That is why we booked it. Otherwise, I feel you could do better. Front desk clerk was very nice.
The hotel is best for people needing easy access to the convention center. That is why we booked it. Otherwise, I feel you could do better. Front desk clerk was very nice.

10

Aaron

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

They have a really great pool area with cabanas, a food/drink truck, and an amazing restaurant all on site. The only downside was no microwave in the room. Besides that, best deal for your money in Pigeon Forge
They have a really great pool area with cabanas, a food/drink truck, and an amazing restaurant all on site. The only downside was no microwave in the room. Besides that, best deal for your money in Pigeon Forge

10

Mindy

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Fast and friendly check in ! Amazing price !
Fast and friendly check in ! Amazing price !

8

Jeremy

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

The Wayback was an interesting hotel with throwback decor and amenities. The breakfast was very good but the helpful staff was the thing that made it great.
The Wayback was an interesting hotel with throwback decor and amenities. The breakfast was very good but the helpful staff was the thing that made it great.

8

Skye

IAN-logo

Sep 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The tribute was done very well. It was a step back in time. Lovely amenities. The pool was fabulous. Damien at check-in was less than helpful. He didn’t give us any information about anything the hotel had to offer. He just pointed us to our room. The bartender was super friendly and helpful. Also, the man who assisted us at checkout. We stayed right outside the pool and there was more noise than usual. The doors at the hotel slammed really loud. So be aware of that. We would stay again but maybe not near the pool entrance.
The tribute was done very well. It was a step back in time. Lovely amenities. The pool was fabulous. Damien at check-in was less than helpful. He didn’t give us any information about anything the hotel had to offer. He just pointed us to our room. The bartender was super friendly and helpful. Also, the man who assisted us at checkout. We stayed right outside the pool and there was more noise than usual. The doors at the hotel slammed really loud. So be aware of that. We would stay again but maybe not near the pool entrance.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about The Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, breakfast is available at Paloma Scratch Kitchen, but specific details about the type and cost are not provided.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, pets are allowed with a fee of USD 150 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators, step-free entrances, and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas and rooms. Additional details can be obtained by contacting the property.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is centrally located in Pigeon Forge, a 5-minute walk from Island at Pigeon Forge and a 3-minute drive from Titanic Museum. It is also 5.2 miles from Dollywood and 7.2 miles from Wilderness at the Smokies.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor pool available. Pool access is from 9:00 AM to 10:00 PM, and it is seasonal.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio