Go back to search

Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium

$132
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium - Image 1
Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium - Room
Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium - Room
Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium - Reception
Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium

Select dates to see prices and availability

$132
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium average $96 in January, the cheapest month, and $152 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$96
February$105
March$105
April$122
May$120
June$150
July$152
August$127
September$133
October$132
November$114
December$123

Most expensive: July (~$152)

Cheapest: January (~$96)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

  • Vending Machines

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Show all

Location

4325 Park Avenue, East Tremont, New York (and vicinity), New York, United States of America

Fordham University (0.9 miles)

Bronx Zoo (1 miles)

Yankee Stadium (2.3 miles)

George Washington Bridge (2.7 miles)

Randall's Island Park (5.2 miles)

Apollo Theater (5.4 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

240 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Smoking

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At HOTEL FUEGO BRONX, reviews portray a budget stay with some clean, newly renovated rooms and modern bathrooms, but recurring complaints cite thin walls and train noise, cleanliness inconsistencies, limited amenities, and a rough, sometimes unsafe-feeling surrounding area.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Noisy

Service

Mixed

Location

Mixed

Dining

Unknown

Was this helpful?

2

Angelina

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I’m sure there are motels better than this place. No blanket. Non matching sheets. No ashtray in a smoking room. At best, 2 hours of a good time. Never for an overnight which I paid for.
I’m sure there are motels better than this place. No blanket. Non matching sheets. No ashtray in a smoking room. At best, 2 hours of a good time. Never for an overnight which I paid for.

10

Nicolie

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Yes it was a appreciate to come to your hotel 🏨 great beautiful be come back
Yes it was a appreciate to come to your hotel 🏨 great beautiful be come back

2

Marissela

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

We didn't dig further into the area until after we arrived. Not a good area. Hourly rates. Plexiglass front desk.
We didn't dig further into the area until after we arrived. Not a good area. Hourly rates. Plexiglass front desk.

10

Christina

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I enjoy my stay will come again
I enjoy my stay will come again

10

Joshua

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Amazing all around. But could use some interior work
Amazing all around. But could use some interior work

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel Fuego Bronx near Yankee Stadium

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located within a 5-minute drive of Yankee Stadium and Bronx Zoo, 5.5 miles from Columbia University, and 6 miles from Central Park. Nearby attractions include Fordham University (1.5 km), Bronx Zoo (1.7 km), and New York Botanical Gardens (2.4 km).

What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the hotel, but specific age policies for free stays are not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio