Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection

$483
/ night

Avg. for October

Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection - Image 1
Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection - Room
Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection - Room
Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection - Restaurant
Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection - Bathroom

Prices for Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection

Select dates to see prices and availability

$483
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection average $267 in February, the cheapest month, and $493 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$268
February$267
March$321
April$378
May$394
June$435
July$371
August$288
September$487
October$483
November$406
December$493

Most expensive: December (~$493)

Cheapest: February (~$267)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as concierge services and babysitting (surcharge).
  • Restaurant

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Babysitting / Child Services

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

Location

147 West 43rd Street, Times Square, Theater District, New York (and vicinity), New York, United States of America

Broadway (0.1 miles)

Times Square (0.1 miles)

Bryant Park (0.2 miles)

Richard Rodgers Theatre (0.3 miles)

Rockefeller Center (0.3 miles)

5th Avenue (0.3 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

250 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Premium Single Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Petite Queen Bedroom

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

226 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Premium Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Suite, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 3

376 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Suite, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

376 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Separate Living Room

Premium Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 3

269 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection draws praise for its exceptionally friendly service, spotless feel, and an oasis-like calm despite being steps from Times Square, with many guests enjoying the included continental breakfast and lounge refreshments available throughout the day.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Christiane

IAN-logo

6 days ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Our stay was excellent in everyway. Thank you all staff members, you are all exceptional and made are stay so much more easy and pleasant :-)
Our stay was excellent in everyway. Thank you all staff members, you are all exceptional and made are stay so much more easy and pleasant :-)

8

Julia

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 3 nights

A little oasis is the chaos of Times Square. Breakfast is a little gem. My only concern is cross contamination of food products with nut products being mixed with non nut products. As a nut allergy sufferer, this is dangerous.
A little oasis is the chaos of Times Square. Breakfast is a little gem. My only concern is cross contamination of food products with nut products being mixed with non nut products. As a nut allergy sufferer, this is dangerous.

10

L

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great and helpful staff! Had to be in the city for a day and this place was helpful.
Great and helpful staff! Had to be in the city for a day and this place was helpful.

8

Dan

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Very good location off Times Square. Small, comfortable, quiet and welcoming hotel.
Very good location off Times Square. Small, comfortable, quiet and welcoming hotel.

10

Eivind

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great hotel, super location, very friendly staff!
Great hotel, super location, very friendly staff!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of USD 30 per day. Reservations are not required.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Specific accessibility features for bathrooms and pool access are not detailed.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Manhattan, just steps from Broadway and Times Square. It is approximately 0.2 miles from Bryant Park and 0.3 miles from Rockefeller Center.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children aged 17 years and younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio