OYO Townhouse Orlando West

$75
/ night

Avg. for October

OYO Townhouse Orlando West - Image 1
OYO Townhouse Orlando West - Image 2
OYO Townhouse Orlando West - Image 3
OYO Townhouse Orlando West - Image 4
OYO Townhouse Orlando West - Image 5

Prices for OYO Townhouse Orlando West

Select dates to see prices and availability

$75
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at OYO Townhouse Orlando West average $75 in October, the cheapest month, and $113 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at OYO Townhouse Orlando West by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$113
February$91
March$89
April$84
May$77
June$76
July$81
August$76
September$81
October$75
November$92
December$83

Most expensive: January (~$113)

Cheapest: October (~$75)

About this property

Enjoy a comfortable stay with an outdoor pool and free self-parking in Ocoee, just minutes from local hospitals and attractions.
  • Parking

  • Pet Friendly

  • Swimming pool

  • 24-Hour Reception

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

Location

11241 W Colonial Dr, Orlando, Florida, United States of America

Room options

Room King Bed

1 King Bed Accessible

Room 2 Double Beds

Room 1 King Bed Accessible

Interior King Bed

Deluxe Room Double Or Twin Bed

Deluxe Double Room

2 Double Beds

Room 2 Double Beds Accessible

King Room Interior Hall

Interior King Bed Accessible

Double Room Disability Access

Room Double Bed Accessible

Standard Room 2 Double Beds

King Room Disability Access Interior Hall

1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Bed

Room 2 Double Beds Accessible

Double Or Twin Bed Accessible

Standard King Bed

2 Double Beds Accessible

Standard Room 1 King Bed

Standard 2 Double Beds

Room King Bed Accessible


Guest reviews of OYO Townhouse Orlando West

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews of OYO Townhouse Orlando West, guests report a budget, basic stay with mixed experiences, ranging from acceptable, quiet nights and helpful staff to serious cleanliness concerns, maintenance issues, and inconsistent service that affect comfort.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 14:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about OYO Townhouse Orlando West

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are not allowed at this hotel.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The hotel features elevators and step-free entrances for accessibility.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Ocoee, just minutes from local hospitals and attractions, with easy access to the Orlando area.


Is there a swimming pool at the property?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool available for guests.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Orlando trip?

What do room rates usually look like at OYO Townhouse Orlando West in Orlando?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at OYO Townhouse Orlando West in Orlando typically land around $93 a night for two guests, ranging from $86 to $119 on the highest- and lowest-priced dates.


When is the best time to visit OYO Townhouse Orlando West if I want fewer crowds?

Plan your stay outside the February peak—demand falls through spring and summer and July is the quietest month at OYO Townhouse Orlando West in Orlando, so you’ll find the least crowded conditions then.

Which month is cheapest to stay at OYO Townhouse Orlando West in Orlando?

August is the cheapest month to stay at OYO Townhouse Orlando West in Orlando, averaging about $85 a night; January is the priciest month at about $127. July is the quietest month for crowds, even though it’s not the lowest-rate month.


How do OYO Townhouse Orlando West’s prices compare with other hotels in Orlando?

OYO Townhouse Orlando West in Orlando is cheaper than 10 of 18 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $88 a night versus about $91 for peers.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio