Go back to search

Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8

$70
/ night

Avg. for October

Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8 - Image 1
Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8 - Room
Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8 - Room
Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8 - Reception
Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8 - Bathroom

Prices for Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8

Select dates to see prices and availability

$70
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8 average $68 in August, the cheapest month, and $88 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8 by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$69
February$71
March$70
April$69
May$74
June$88
July$71
August$68
September$69
October$70
November$72
December$73

Most expensive: June (~$88)

Cheapest: August (~$68)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

6800 East Sam Houston Parkway North, Houston, Texas, United States of America

Sheldon Lake State Park (2.6 miles)

River Terrace Golf Course (4.7 miles)

CE King (5 miles)

Maxey Bark & Run Dog Park (5.8 miles)

Houston Motorsports Park (7.4 miles)

Military Museum of Texas (7.7 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Single Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Suite

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

312 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Studio

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 4

288 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8, guests consistently praise very clean rooms, friendly staff, and overall value, while noting limitations like a basic continental breakfast, occasional noise from neighbors or the nearby highway, and inconsistent Wi‑Fi.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Josefina

IAN-logo

Sep 19, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was very spacious, the room was clean and the property was very quiet
The room was very spacious, the room was clean and the property was very quiet

8

Gerardo

EXP-logo

Jul 13, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

I only stay one night everything was good
I only stay one night everything was good

10

Deborah

IAN-logo

Jul 8, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

I was pleasantly surprised how nice the hotel was. It’s been renovated, everything is new and clean. The bed was a bit hard but it was fine. Breakfast is grab and go, cereal and baked goods. I would definitely stay here again.
I was pleasantly surprised how nice the hotel was. It’s been renovated, everything is new and clean. The bed was a bit hard but it was fine. Breakfast is grab and go, cereal and baked goods. I would definitely stay here again.

10

Ramiro

EXP-logo

Jul 4, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great experience
Great experience

8

Amelia

EXP-logo

Jun 30, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The hotel was clean and close to where I needed to be. The rooms were clean, nice, and maintained. The breakfast was minimal and needs improvement. There was coffee that was not that great. The coffee from the room from the keurig was better. It had cereal, honey buns, and granola bars. It was a quick trip so it was a nice price and very clean.
The hotel was clean and close to where I needed to be. The rooms were clean, nice, and maintained. The breakfast was minimal and needs improvement. There was coffee that was not that great. The coffee from the room from the keurig was better. It had cereal, honey buns, and granola bars. It was a quick trip so it was a nice price and very clean.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 13:00 to 05:00

Before 11:30


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Palace Inn Blue Houston East Beltway 8

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site, but it is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:30 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including accessible parking and public areas.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Northeast Houston, a 4-minute drive from Sheldon Lake State Park and 11 minutes from Houston Motorsports Park. It is approximately 8.9 miles from the Port of Houston and 9.5 miles from Lake Houston.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age, although the specific age limit is not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio