Stay inn suite

$171
/ night

Avg. for October

Stay inn suite - Image 1
Stay inn suite - Room
Stay inn suite - Room
Stay inn suite - Reception
Stay inn suite - Restaurant

Prices for Stay inn suite

Select dates to see prices and availability

$171
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Stay inn suite average $56 in September, the cheapest month, and $199 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Stay inn suite by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$171
February$179
March$163
April$170
May$162
June$151
July$169
August$87
September$56
October$171
November$190
December$199

Most expensive: December (~$199)

Cheapest: September (~$56)

About this property

Comfortable motel with free self-parking and a restaurant, steps from Stockton Memorial Civic Auditorium.
  • Luggage Storage

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Parking (Self) (free)

  • Shared Microwave

  • Shared Refrigerator

  • Smoke-Free Property

Location

631 N Center St, Downtown Stockton, Stockton, California, United States of America

Stockton Memorial Civic Auditorium (0.1 miles)

Weber Point Events Center (0.3 miles)

Regal Stockton City Center (0.4 miles)

Stockton Arena (0.4 miles)

Banner Island Ballpark (0.5 miles)

Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau (0.6 miles)


Room options

Executive Room, 1 Bedroom

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Single Room, 1 Bedroom

15× Full Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Premium Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Stay inn suite

Facilities

7.8

Cleanliness

7.4

Service

8

10

Melissa

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Excellent customer, service, pet, friendly, and very easy to get problems fixed as they arrive
Excellent customer, service, pet, friendly, and very easy to get problems fixed as they arrive

10

Nana Kojo

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

It was excellent atmosphere with in area.
It was excellent atmosphere with in area.

10

Melissa

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place to stay just a bit busy traffic
Great place to stay just a bit busy traffic

10

Rosetta

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 7 nights

It is very nice and friendly
It is very nice and friendly

10

Winston

IAN-logo

Sep 17, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good clean room awesome staff members
Good clean room awesome staff members

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Stay inn suite

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including a wheelchair-accessible registration desk, on-site restaurant, and parking. Wheelchairs are available on-site.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in Stockton's Civic Center, steps from Stockton Memorial Civic Auditorium and 6 minutes by foot from Weber Point Events Center. It is 0.4 miles from Regal Stockton City Center and Stockton Arena.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of USD 20.00 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio