Casa Sofi

$110
/ night

Avg. for October

Casa Sofi - Image 1
Casa Sofi - Room
Casa Sofi - Room
Casa Sofi - Bathroom
Casa Sofi - Room

Prices for Casa Sofi

Select dates to see prices and availability

$110
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Casa Sofi average $82 in September, the cheapest month, and $207 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Casa Sofi by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$154
February$207
March$191
April$153
May$129
June$143
July$124
August$88
September$82
October$110
November$130
December$171

Most expensive: February (~$207)

Cheapest: September (~$82)

About this property

Cozy hotel in Miami Beach with air-conditioned rooms, smart TVs, and easy access to nearby beaches and shopping areas.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • Beach Sun Loungers

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Location

735 2nd Street, South Pointe, Miami Beach, Florida, United States of America

Collins Avenue Shopping Area (0.1 miles)

Ocean Drive (0.2 miles)

South Pointe Beach (0.3 miles)

Espanola Way and Washington Avenue (0.3 miles)

South Pointe Park (0.3 miles)

Miami Beach Marina (0.3 miles)


Room options

Premium Single Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

295 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard Twin Room

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

295 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

295 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Guest reviews of Casa Sofi

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews, Casa Sofi is praised for a convenient South Beach location near the beach, shops, and dining, with many guests finding the property clean, secure, and comfortable for short stays.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Luke

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 5 nights

Great location but that’s about it. The room was comfortable but old and tired. Switches on lights didn’t work. The safe was out of action. I don’t understand why in the kitchen you have a fridge, microwave and coffee machine but aren’t provided with any plates, cups or cutlery. Useless items in my mind. Hot water for showers, took anything between 15 and 25 minutes to come through and then the shower head was too low and the pressure weak. It could have been easily improved to be so much better. Location was a little away from the main action but I liked that.
Great location but that’s about it. The room was comfortable but old and tired. Switches on lights didn’t work. The safe was out of action. I don’t understand why in the kitchen you have a fridge, microwave and coffee machine but aren’t provided with any plates, cups or cutlery. Useless items in my mind. Hot water for showers, took anything between 15 and 25 minutes to come through and then the shower head was too low and the pressure weak. It could have been easily improved to be so much better. Location was a little away from the main action but I liked that.

10

Elizabeth

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Rooms are always clean and comfortable. Greet bed, sheets, and the towels are always soft and plush
Rooms are always clean and comfortable. Greet bed, sheets, and the towels are always soft and plush

10

Herlander

IAN-logo

Aug 24, 2026

·

Stayed 5 nights

……………. …………………… Ddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
……………. …………………… Ddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd

10

silverio

EXP-logo

Jul 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very nice and comfortable room. Good place to stay and shop also party
Very nice and comfortable room. Good place to stay and shop also party

10

Wendy E

IAN-logo

Jul 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Great place and location at very affordable price
Great place and location at very affordable price

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Casa Sofi

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible public areas.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in South Beach, Miami Beach, within a 5-minute walk of Collins Avenue Shopping Area and Ocean Drive. It is 0.3 miles from South Pointe Beach and 1.2 miles from Española Way.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Fontainebleau Miami Beach
  • Riviera Suites
  • Catalina Hotel & Beach Club
  • Mondrian South Beach
  • Hotel Croydon
  • Eden Roc Miami Beach
  • Loews Miami Beach Hotel
  • Chesterfield Hotel & Suites

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio