Go back to search

JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai - Image 1
JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai - Room
JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai - Room
JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai - View from room
JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai - Reception

Prices for JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai

Select dates to see prices and availability

$84
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai average $43 in August, the cheapest month, and $206 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$170
February$206
March$87
April$78
May$59
June$44
July$47
August$43
September$43
October$84
November$147
December$104

Most expensive: February (~$206)

Cheapest: August (~$43)

About this property

Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find a health club, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless inte...
Show more
  • Parking

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

Show all

Location

Al Furjan Jebel Ali 1, Al Furjan, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Mar Thoma Parish (3.2 miles)

Gurunanak Darbar Sikh Gurudwara (3.2 miles)

Ibn Battuta Mall (3.7 miles)

Uptown Dubai (4 miles)

The Walk (5.4 miles)

The Beach Mall (5.8 miles)


Room options

Studio, Kitchenette (Clarity)

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Room (Priority)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Room (Simplicity)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

Room details

2 King Beds
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 4

1206 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Room (Clarity)

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

301 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 3

602 ft²

Separate Dining Area
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai describe a clean, modern, budget-friendly stay with spacious rooms and friendly staff, offset by a remote, construction-heavy location where some guests experienced noise, limited parking, and occasional disappointment around unhonored VIP perks.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Remote

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

6

Isabella

EXP-logo

Jan 12, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

The bed was uncomfortable and the breakfast remained exactly same every single day
The bed was uncomfortable and the breakfast remained exactly same every single day

10

Darnell

EXP-logo

Jan 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Nice size room
Nice size room

10

Mufazzal

EXP-logo

Dec 31, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

No frills hotel which is functional with nice rooms. Location is off the beaten track from main areas, however close to where I needed to be
No frills hotel which is functional with nice rooms. Location is off the beaten track from main areas, however close to where I needed to be

6

yogesh

EXP-logo

Nov 27, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Breakfast not good
Breakfast not good

10

VLADYSLAV

IAN-logo

Nov 19, 2025

·

Stayed 26 nights

Good hotel. Nice relaxing zen vibe. Very good breakfast. TOP CHEF making the omellete. Also reception staff especially mahmoud nice guy. Only thing HK staff my room wasnt much to be done daily but I do notice they hadnt changed my pillow case or bed sheets 1-2 days ina. Row and left used cups in the room. Otherwise 5/5 hotel
Good hotel. Nice relaxing zen vibe. Very good breakfast. TOP CHEF making the omellete. Also reception staff especially mahmoud nice guy. Only thing HK staff my room wasnt much to be done daily but I do notice they hadnt changed my pillow case or bed sheets 1-2 days ina. Row and left used cups in the room. Otherwise 5/5 hotel

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 05:30

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking height restrictions apply.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee of approximately AED 75 for adults and AED 28 for children.


Does the property allow pets?

No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out is available for a fee, subject to availability.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible facilities in public areas.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Jebel Ali, Dubai, within a 10-minute drive of Ibn Battuta Mall and The Walk. It is 8 miles from Marina Beach and 12.3 miles from Burj Al Arab.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor swimming pool. Pool access is available from 8:00 AM to 7:30 PM, and the pool closes daily from 1 PM to 2 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and the minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Dubai trip?

What do room rates at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai usually run per night?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai typically land around $63 a night for two guests, ranging from $38 to $201 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai?

September is the quietest month to stay at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai, while January is the busiest time of year; expect significantly lighter crowds and easier availability in late summer and early autumn.

Which month has the lowest rates at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai?

August is the cheapest month to stay at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai, averaging $56 a night; February is the priciest month, averaging $256. August’s lower rates come even though the quietest month for crowds is September.


What nearby attractions and neighbourhood vibe can I expect at JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai?

JA The Manor Hotel, Dubai sits in Dubai Emirate near Ibn Battuta Mall, The Walk and Bluewaters Island, making it convenient for shopping and beachfront leisure. The hotel’s setting suits city and business travellers and offers spa and relaxation amenities for downtime.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio