Villa Moderne Motel

$117
/ night

Avg. for October

Villa Moderne Motel - Image 1
Villa Moderne Motel - Image 2
Villa Moderne Motel - Image 3
Villa Moderne Motel - Image 4
Villa Moderne Motel - Image 5

Prices for Villa Moderne Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$117
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Villa Moderne Motel average $85 in March, the cheapest month, and $165 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Villa Moderne Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$113
February$107
March$85
April$122
May$108
June$130
July$165
August$148
September$144
October$117
November$89
December$90

Most expensive: July (~$165)

Cheapest: March (~$85)

About this property

With a stay at Villa Moderne Motel in Charlevoix, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Charlevoix Circle of Arts and Belvedere Golf Club. This motel is 1. 3 mi (2. 1 km) from Charlevoix Beach and 2. 3 mi (3. 7 km) from Lake Chalevoix Depot Beach. This smoke-free motel features snowboarding nearby, sledding nearby, and snow tubing nearby. Recreational activities include downhill skiing nearby, cross-country skiing nearby, and snowshoeing nearby. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations are provided. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided daily.
  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Smoke-Free Property

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Location

1415 Bridge St, Charlevoix, Michigan, United States of America

Room options

Double Comfort

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

Double Classic Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)

Quadruple Comfort

Sleeps 4

Quadruple Luxury

Sleeps 4


Guest reviews of Villa Moderne Motel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Villa De Moderne - adoba Inn Charlevoix, reviewers describe a basic, older roadside motel with friendly staff, generally clean rooms, and a convenient, walkable location, while also noting dated decor, spotty maintenance, and occasional cleanliness or noise concerns.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Julia

HCM-logo

Feb 22, 2023

·

Stayed 1 night

This place was not the best … I arrive for check in only to find out that the lady had left and would be back in approximately an hour and a half… I was working so I had a few hours to sleep and now I have to waste an hour and a half waiting around for clerk. She was very nice and understanding when she finally did arrive and understood that I was upset. Try to offer me a make up situation with another room or a dinner but I don’t feel that I would ever stay there again. even for free lol.
This place was not the best … I arrive for check in only to find out that the lady had left and would be back in approximately an hour and a half… I was working so I had a few hours to sleep and now I have to waste an hour and a half waiting around for clerk. She was very nice and understanding when she finally did arrive and understood that I was upset. Try to offer me a make up situation with another room or a dinner but I don’t feel that I would ever stay there again. even for free lol.

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Villa Moderne Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 30 per pet, per night. A pet deposit of USD 30 per stay is also required. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be requested but is subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located within a 5-minute drive of Charlevoix Circle of Arts and Charlevoix Beach. It is 1.1 miles from Mushroom House and 1.2 miles from Belvedere Golf Club.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio