Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel

$147
/ night

Avg. for October

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel - Image 1
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel - Room
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel - Room
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel - Reception
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel - Pool

Prices for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$147
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel average $122 in August, the cheapest month, and $204 in April, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$173
February$171
March$164
April$204
May$167
June$144
July$125
August$122
September$131
October$147
November$154
December$153

Most expensive: April (~$204)

Cheapest: August (~$122)

About this property

Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a picnic area.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Banquet Facilities

Location

2650 Lajuana Boulevard, Wesley Chapel, Florida, United States of America

Wiregrass Ranch Sports Campus (0.5 miles)

Shops at Wiregrass (0.8 miles)

Florida Hospital Wesley Chapel (1.6 miles)

Saddlebrook Golf Course (2.3 miles)

Advent Health Center Ice (3.6 miles)

Pebble Creek Golf Club (4.5 miles)


Guest reviews of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Tampa Wesley Chapel is praised for clean, modern rooms, friendly service, a convenient, quiet location near shops and the Wiregrass complex, and a well-liked complimentary breakfast that many guests recommend.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Steven

IAN-logo

Sep 15, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was immaculate and the staff at the front desk and breakfast were very friendly and helpful. The breakfast had a wonderful variety and was well stocked.
The room was immaculate and the staff at the front desk and breakfast were very friendly and helpful. The breakfast had a wonderful variety and was well stocked.

8

Latongia

IAN-logo

Aug 29, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Breakfast was nice. Staff was very polite and helpful
Breakfast was nice. Staff was very polite and helpful

10

Beth

IAN-logo

Aug 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Great stay! Wonderful convenient location near shopping and restaurants. Friendly staff and clean rooms.
Great stay! Wonderful convenient location near shopping and restaurants. Friendly staff and clean rooms.

10

Alexis

EXP-logo

Jul 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The hotel was very clean inside and out. The staff was very welcoming at check in and check out. The breakfast was very good with a wide variety to choose from. I would definitely stay here again. Thank You
The hotel was very clean inside and out. The staff was very welcoming at check in and check out. The breakfast was very good with a wide variety to choose from. I would definitely stay here again. Thank You

10

Soleil

EXP-logo

Jul 2, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

This place was very clean and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast also was good. Would stay again
This place was very clean and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast also was good. Would stay again

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio