Bellevue Manor

$213
/ night

Avg. for October

Bellevue Manor - Image 1
Bellevue Manor - Image 2
Bellevue Manor - Image 3
Bellevue Manor - Image 4
Bellevue Manor - Image 5

Prices for Bellevue Manor

Select dates to see prices and availability

$213
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Bellevue Manor average $128 in December, the cheapest month, and $322 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Bellevue Manor by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$149
February$150
March$147
April$136
May$205
June$259
July$322
August$290
September$269
October$213
November$134
December$128

Most expensive: July (~$322)

Cheapest: December (~$128)

About this property

Charming bed & breakfast with free parking, complimentary breakfast, and a terrace for scenic views in downtown Newport.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Garden

  • Free Parking

Location

30 Bellevue Avenue, Top of the Hill, Newport, Rhode Island, United States of America

Room options

Superior Twin Room

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

3767 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Two-Bedroom Suite

1 King Bed
1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 4

5382 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

3014 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Queen Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Private Bathroom

Deluxe King Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

3767 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Budget Double Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

3014 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Refrigerator
Accessible by Stairs

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Bellevue Manor

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Bellevue Manor, travelers highlight the convenient, walkable location and frequently praise the included breakfast, while several reviews commend friendly staff; the historic property has trade-offs that matter depending on room assignment and expectations.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

8

Elaine

IAN-logo

last week

·

Stayed 1 night

An older building but clean and well maintained. Needed help getting the heat on but it was taken care of right away. Breakfast was very good. Convenient location.
An older building but clean and well maintained. Needed help getting the heat on but it was taken care of right away. Breakfast was very good. Convenient location.

10

Dahianna

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Great location, friendly staff & spacious room. The in room fridge was a bonus. Breakfast was delicious & no problems parking in lot behind the building. Our family of 4 had a wonderful stay!
Great location, friendly staff & spacious room. The in room fridge was a bonus. Breakfast was delicious & no problems parking in lot behind the building. Our family of 4 had a wonderful stay!

8

Pauline

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 2 nights

Tho the building was built in 1835 the renovations made it modern while retaining the old world charm. We luckily got a first floor room as the stairs to the above floors were quite steep and no elevators available
Tho the building was built in 1835 the renovations made it modern while retaining the old world charm. We luckily got a first floor room as the stairs to the above floors were quite steep and no elevators available

10

George

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

Free parking is a plus and coffee shop breakfast is fantastic
Free parking is a plus and coffee shop breakfast is fantastic

8

John

IAN-logo

Aug 11, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Room was clean, staff was friendly and helpful, parking available, free and convenient.
Room was clean, staff was friendly and helpful, parking available, free and convenient.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Bellevue Manor

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free parking is available on-site at Bellevue Manor.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

Complimentary breakfast is provided, although specific details about the type and serving hours are not mentioned.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a maximum fee of USD 50 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property includes step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, although specific details about elevators and other features are not provided.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

Bellevue Manor is located in Downtown Newport, near the beach, and is close to notable landmarks such as the Newport Mansions and The Breakers.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • The Newport Harbor Hotel & Marina
  • Wayfinder Newport
  • Melville House Newport
  • Hammetts Hotel
  • Motel 6-Newport, RI
  • America's Cup Inn Newport
  • Oceancliff I & II
  • The Cliffside Inn

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio