Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North

$45
/ night

Avg. for October

Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North - Image 1
Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North - Room
Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North - Room
Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North - Bathroom
Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North - Lobby

Prices for Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North

Select dates to see prices and availability

$45
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North average $43 in December, the cheapest month, and $63 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
March$44
April$51
June$48
July$63
August$55
October$45
November$44
December$43

Most expensive: July (~$63)

Cheapest: December (~$43)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, barbecue grills, and a vending machine.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming pool

  • Pool Outdoor

  • Self Laundry

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

6301 Ih 37, Northwest Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States of America

Selena Museum (2 miles)

Cenikor Corpus Christi (2.4 miles)

Whataburger Field (5.5 miles)

Galvan Ballroom (5.6 miles)

Blucher Park (5.8 miles)

Hurricane Alley Waterpark (5.8 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Kitchenette

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Kitchenette

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchenette

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Kitchenette

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Guest reviews of Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Studio 6-Corpus Christi, TX - North, reviews depict a very mixed, budget-friendly stay where experiences vary by room, with some guests satisfied by quiet nights or value while others were disappointed by conditions and reliability.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 11:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Motel 6 Corpus Christi, TX - North

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 4:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.

What is the location of the hotel in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Northwest Corpus Christi, within a 10-minute drive of Texas State Aquarium and USS Lexington Museum on the Bay. It is 0.1 miles from Charlie's Place and 1.9 miles from Selena Museum.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio