Go back to search

American Hotel

$119
/ night

Avg. for October

American Hotel - Image 1
American Hotel - Image 2
American Hotel - Image 3
American Hotel - Image 4
American Hotel - Image 5

Prices for American Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$119
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at American Hotel average $98 in January, the cheapest month, and $123 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at American Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$98
February$115
March$107
April$111
May$117
June$109
July$114
August$116
September$123
October$119
November$114
December$107

Most expensive: September (~$123)

Cheapest: January (~$98)

About this property

Comfortable hotel in downtown Los Angeles with clean rooms and free Wi-Fi, just minutes from Microsoft Theater and L.A. Live.
Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Safe-Deposit Box

  • Luggage Storage

Location

303 South Hewitt Street, Arts District, Los Angeles, California, United States of America

Room options

One-Bedroom Suite with Shared Bath

Room details

1 Queen Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

400 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Family Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Bunk Bed

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Queen Room with Shared Bathroom

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

160 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

King Suite with Shared Bath

Room details

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

600 ft²

City View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Shared Bathroom
Accessible by Stairs

Guest reviews of American Hotel

Facilities

8

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

8

Service

8

Location

8

Dining

8

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about American Hotel

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM until 11:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in the Downtown Los Angeles Arts district, within a 15-minute drive of Walt Disney Concert Hall and Microsoft Theater. It is also 1.7 miles from L.A. Live and 13 minutes' drive from STAPLES Center.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio