Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair

$58
/ night

Avg. for October

Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair - Image 1
Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair - Room
Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair - Room
Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair - Pool
Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair - Bathroom

Prices for Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair

Select dates to see prices and availability

$58
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair average $49 in December, the cheapest month, and $78 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$58
February$53
March$54
April$54
May$59
June$78
July$65
August$63
September$54
October$58
November$57
December$49

Most expensive: June (~$78)

Cheapest: December (~$49)

About this property

Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a television in a common area.
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

Location

17550 Northwest Freeway, Jersey Village, Texas, United States of America

Jersey Meadow Golf Course (1.3 miles)

Traders Village (1.8 miles)

Battlefield Houston (2.8 miles)

Kindred Hospital Houston Northwest (2.9 miles)

Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center (2.8 miles)

K1 Speed (3.3 miles)


Room options

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

330 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed, Jetted Tub

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

330 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

330 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa Bed (Efficiency, Upgrade)

1 King Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

330 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Rollaway or Extra Beds (Free)

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

330 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

330 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Living Room

Guest reviews of Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair, reviews highlight a convenient location and generally friendly staff, but also recurring issues with cleanliness and maintenance, including reports of bugs, odors, and worn fixtures, plus disappointment with the limited, often misrepresented breakfast.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

6

Kim

IAN-logo

Aug 24, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

It was good till I saw a couple of roaches
It was good till I saw a couple of roaches

8

Vann

IAN-logo

Aug 1, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Pretty good stay it was safe no problems of location of hotel. Plenty of good restaurants in the area
Pretty good stay it was safe no problems of location of hotel. Plenty of good restaurants in the area

6

Jose Martinez

EXP-logo

Jul 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Good for a night
Good for a night

10

Travaras

IAN-logo

Jul 9, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice staff,clean rooms nice location
Nice staff,clean rooms nice location

6

Robert

EXP-logo

Jun 20, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Was not great, but we got it for a quick night stay. It okay for what we needed.
Was not great, but we got it for a quick night stay. It okay for what we needed.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee of USD 100, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances, wheelchair-accessible facilities, and elevators. Accessible rooms and bathrooms are available, ensuring comfort for guests with mobility challenges.

What is the location of the property in relation to nearby attractions?

The property is located in the heart of Houston, within a 5-minute drive of Jersey Meadow Golf Course and Traders Village. It is approximately 7.6 miles from Sam Houston Race Park and 12.9 miles from Houston Premium Outlets.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there is an outdoor heated pool. However, the pool will be closed during the months of October through March.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 18 years old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village
  • Palace Inn 290 & Jones Rd
  • Moonlight Inn & Suites

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio