Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village - Image 1
Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village - Room
Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village - Room
Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village - Reception
Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village - Bathroom

Prices for Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village

Select dates to see prices and availability

$46
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village average $43 in August, the cheapest month, and $60 in June, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$46
February$48
March$47
April$47
May$48
June$60
July$48
August$43
September$45
October$46
November$48
December$48

Most expensive: June (~$60)

Cheapest: August (~$43)

About this property

This hotel has 2 floors in 3 buildings and offers designated smoking areas.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Self Laundry

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

16884 Northwest Freeway, Jersey Village, Texas, United States of America

Traders Village (2.8 miles)

Battlefield Houston (2.9 miles)

Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center (3.7 miles)

HCA Houston Healthcare North Cypress (4.7 miles)

North Cypress Medical Center (4.8 miles)

Sam Houston Race Park (6.3 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Smoking (Roll-In Shower)

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Reviews of Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village are mixed, with many budget-minded guests finding the price acceptable but numerous others reporting problems with cleanliness, pests, and odors, alongside noise from other guests and dogs that disrupted rest.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Shaurod

IAN-logo

Jul 12, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Very good job and nice spot
Very good job and nice spot

2

Rebecca

EXP-logo

Jun 18, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

The room was horrible. There was dead roaches smashed on the wall. A one inch gap under the entrance door, poop smeared on the back of the bathroom door, black mold growing around the tub and on the front window seal. One of the beds smelled so bad that all 4 people had to share the less smelly bed, and this was actually the second room they gave us as the first rooms toilet didn't not flush. None of the phones in the room worked. There were no towels in the room. And we all ended up with sinus infections because of the mold and mildew.
The room was horrible. There was dead roaches smashed on the wall. A one inch gap under the entrance door, poop smeared on the back of the bathroom door, black mold growing around the tub and on the front window seal. One of the beds smelled so bad that all 4 people had to share the less smelly bed, and this was actually the second room they gave us as the first rooms toilet didn't not flush. None of the phones in the room worked. There were no towels in the room. And we all ended up with sinus infections because of the mold and mildew.

10

Whitney

IAN-logo

Jun 11, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Best Red Roof stay I've had!
Best Red Roof stay I've had!

4

louis

IAN-logo

Jun 10, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Had to wait 16 hours to have broken refrigerator replaced and food I had went bad while we had to wait to have it replaced Floor in room very damaged and door left all the humidity come into room causing the floor to always stay wet Door weather stripping almost none existent or in really poor condition
Had to wait 16 hours to have broken refrigerator replaced and food I had went bad while we had to wait to have it replaced Floor in room very damaged and door left all the humidity come into room causing the floor to always stay wet Door weather stripping almost none existent or in really poor condition

6

Faviola

EXP-logo

Jun 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Needs more cleaning
Needs more cleaning

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


Does the property allow pets?

Yes, the property allows pets. Guests bringing one pet will not incur any fees, while a fee of USD 15 per pet per night applies for two or more pets. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 3:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and may incur additional charges.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Jersey Village, approximately 1.1 miles from Jersey Village Dog Park and within a 15-minute drive of CityCentre and Memorial City Mall. It is also about 24.5 miles from George Bush Intercontinental Airport.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Jersey Village trip?

What do room rates usually run at Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village typically land around $48 a night for two guests, ranging from $48 to $52.


Why is Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village so affordable?

Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village undercuts the local market — it’s cheaper than 19 of 19 comparable hotels nearby, while those neighbours typically run around $68 a night. The property’s position serving business and solo travellers near Willowbrook Mall and Jersey Meadow Golf Course helps keep it priced for practical, short-stay visits.

When can I find the lowest rates at Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village?

August is the cheapest month to stay at Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village, averaging $51 a night; June is the priciest at $70. April is the quietest month for crowds, so the lowest rates don’t line up exactly with the least-busy period.


When is the quietest time to visit Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village?

Demand at Red Roof Inn Houston - Jersey Village drops sharply after July, with April the quietest month and September the busiest, so early autumn sees the most visitors.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • Quality Suites Houston NW Cy-Fair
  • Palace Inn 290 & Jones Rd
  • Moonlight Inn & Suites

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio