Go back to search

Simple Rewards Inn

$73
/ night

Avg. for October

Simple Rewards Inn - Image 1
Simple Rewards Inn - Room
Simple Rewards Inn - Room
Simple Rewards Inn - Bathroom
Simple Rewards Inn - Room

Prices for Simple Rewards Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$73
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Simple Rewards Inn average $67 in April, the cheapest month, and $92 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Simple Rewards Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$71
February$74
March$68
April$67
May$84
June$90
July$92
August$73
September$82
October$73
November$69
December$85

Most expensive: July (~$92)

Cheapest: April (~$67)

About this property

Comfortable hotel with complimentary breakfast and free parking, located near attractions in Ruidoso Downs.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Housekeeping

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • Self Laundry

  • Free Parking

Show all

Location

101 Cliff Drive, Hollywood, Ruidoso, New Mexico, United States of America

Free Spirits at Noisy Water (1.1 miles)

Museum of the Horse (1.1 miles)

Pillow's Funtrackers (1.7 miles)

Billy the Kid Scenic Byways Visitors Center (1.9 miles)

Ruidoso Downs Racetrack (2.2 miles)

Casino Apache Travel Center (2.5 miles)


Room options

Economy Double Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Bathtub

Economy Triple Room, Multiple Beds

Room details

3× Queen Beds

Sleeps 6

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Bathtub

Economy Single Room, 1 King Bed

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Bathtub

Guest reviews of Simple Rewards Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across reviews, Simple Rewards Inn is praised for friendly staff, generally clean, budget-friendly rooms, and a convenient location near shops, restaurants, and the casino, while recurring drawbacks include an older, renovation-in-progress property with no elevator and thin walls.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

10

Kenneth

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

I world stay there again! It was a safe place to stay.
I world stay there again! It was a safe place to stay.

6

stevey

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Stayed here for the back to basic tour! Room was below average. Dirty found a used tissue in restroom behind door.
Stayed here for the back to basic tour! Room was below average. Dirty found a used tissue in restroom behind door.

10

Jimmy

IAN-logo

Sep 14, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Nice clean room. Very friendly owners im super happy with our stay.
Nice clean room. Very friendly owners im super happy with our stay.

10

ELIZABETH

IAN-logo

Sep 3, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Pleasant stay.
Pleasant stay.

10

Deborah

IAN-logo

Aug 31, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff was really friendly and helpful. Room was clean and comfortable. Breakfast was available and offered a good variety of choices. Would definitely stay here again. Convenient location to many attractions and restaurants.
Staff was really friendly and helpful. Room was clean and comfortable. Breakfast was available and offered a good variety of choices. Would definitely stay here again. Convenient location to many attractions and restaurants.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 22:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Simple Rewards Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available onsite. The parking is on-site and limited.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but it is subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms. Guests are encouraged to contact the property for specific accessibility needs.


How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Ruidoso (Hollywood), within a 5-minute drive of attractions such as Free Spirits at Noisy Water and the Museum of the Horse. It is approximately 1.7 miles from Pillow's Funtrackers and 1.8 miles from the Billy the Kid Scenic Byways Visitors Center.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio