Go back to search

Aphrodite Beach Hotel

$63
/ night

Avg. for October

Aphrodite Beach Hotel - Image 1
Aphrodite Beach Hotel - Room
Aphrodite Beach Hotel - Room
Aphrodite Beach Hotel - View from room
Aphrodite Beach Hotel - Reception

Prices for Aphrodite Beach Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$63
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Aphrodite Beach Hotel average $51 in November, the cheapest month, and $187 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Aphrodite Beach Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
April$69
May$66
June$103
July$187
August$181
September$87
October$63
November$51

Most expensive: July (~$187)

Cheapest: November (~$51)

About this property

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a 24-hour fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Room Service

  • Tour Desk

Show all

Location

Perla 17 street, South Beach Nessebar, Nessebar, Bulgaria

Nessebar South Beach (0.1 miles)

Old Nessebar Windmill (0.8 miles)

Sunny Beach South (0.8 miles)

Archaeological Museum (1 miles)

Ravda Central Beach (1 miles)

Church of Christ Pantocrator (1.1 miles)


Room options

Standard Studio, Balcony, Sea View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Patio

Standard Double Or Twin Room, Balcony, Park View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Patio

Standard Double Or Twin Room, Balcony, Partial Sea View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Patio

Standard Apartment, Balcony

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Patio

Standard Double Room, Balcony, Sea View

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Balcony
Balcony or Terrace
Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom
Patio

Guest reviews of Aphrodite Beach Hotel

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Aphrodite Beach Hotel stands out for friendly, helpful staff, very clean and comfortable rooms with balconies, and enjoyable food, delivering strong value and a relaxed atmosphere for beach holidays.

Read more

Facilities

Good

Cleanliness

Clean

Service

Friendly

Location

Beachfront

Dining

Tasty

Was this helpful?

8

Yehuda

IAN-logo

2 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

A nice hotel offering good value for money. Located just a few minutes' drive from the Old City. Access to the sea. Good breakfast. Yehuda
A nice hotel offering good value for money. Located just a few minutes' drive from the Old City. Access to the sea. Good breakfast. Yehuda

10

Stephen

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Great beach access, friendly staff. Just 5 minute drive from Nesebar Old Town: this was a short trip but I hope I get a chance to go back.
Great beach access, friendly staff. Just 5 minute drive from Nesebar Old Town: this was a short trip but I hope I get a chance to go back.

10

Rica

EXP-logo

Jun 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Hotel looks very well maintained and clean with large rooms . Stuff very helpful and friendly. Hotel is right on the beach, with chairs and umbrellas and a nice pool too. Breakfast with lots of things to choose from with beach view. Quiet area. I would return to this hotel .
Hotel looks very well maintained and clean with large rooms . Stuff very helpful and friendly. Hotel is right on the beach, with chairs and umbrellas and a nice pool too. Breakfast with lots of things to choose from with beach view. Quiet area. I would return to this hotel .

10

Andrew

EXP-logo

Jun 18, 2026

·

Stayed 7 nights

Brilliant hotel. Immaculately clean. Really helpful staff. Beach bar was cool. Great selection of food from the restaurant. Pool was spotless. Extensive selection of food for breakfast to suit all tastes. Great location
Brilliant hotel. Immaculately clean. Really helpful staff. Beach bar was cool. Great selection of food from the restaurant. Pool was spotless. Extensive selection of food for breakfast to suit all tastes. Great location

10

Catalin

EXP-logo

Jun 16, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

great vacation place
great vacation place

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

Check-in from 15:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Aphrodite Beach Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 15:00 and check-out is at 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out availability and costs are not specified.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Nessebar, on the beach, near cultural highlights such as the Church of Saint Sophia and Nessebar Ethnographic Museum. Nearby activities include Aqua Paradise and Luna Park.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features an outdoor pool and a children's pool. The outdoor pool is seasonal.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio