Hotel Jardin

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Jardin - Image 1
Hotel Jardin - Image 2
Hotel Jardin - Image 3
Hotel Jardin - Image 4
Hotel Jardin - Image 5

Prices for Hotel Jardin

Select dates to see prices and availability

$38
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Jardin average $36 in November, the cheapest month, and $40 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Jardin by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
February$40
March$37
April$36
May$38
June$39
July$39
August$40
September$39
October$38
November$36
December$37

Most expensive: August (~$40)

Cheapest: November (~$36)

About this property

Comfortable hotel with free self-parking and complimentary wifi, just minutes from Macroplaza Insurgentes in Tijuana.
  • Housekeeping

  • Towels

  • Shower

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Smoke-Free Property

Location

300 Blvd. Diaz Ordaz Jardines de La Mesa, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Room options

Double Queen Size Bed

Sleeps 4


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 18:00

Before 13:00


FAQs about Hotel Jardin

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site, and it is uncovered.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM, and check-out is at 1:00 PM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located within a 10-minute drive of the U.S. Consulate General Tijuana and CAS Visa USA. It is approximately 9.1 miles from the San Ysidro Border Crossing and 19.1 miles from Rosarito Beach. Nearby attractions include IMSS Hospital General Regional No 1 Tijuana (2.4 km), Chevron Stadium (3.3 km), and Macroplaza Insurgentes (5.0 km).

What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no minimum age for children to stay for free.


What accessibility features does the property offer for guests with disabilities?

The property is not wheelchair accessible, and there are no specific accessibility features mentioned.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio