Stayable Suites Jacksonville West

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Stayable Suites Jacksonville West - Image 1
Stayable Suites Jacksonville West - Image 2
Stayable Suites Jacksonville West - Image 3
Stayable Suites Jacksonville West - Image 4
Stayable Suites Jacksonville West - Image 5

Prices for Stayable Suites Jacksonville West

Select dates to see prices and availability

$57
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Stayable Suites Jacksonville West average $52 in June, the cheapest month, and $66 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Stayable Suites Jacksonville West by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$57
February$56
March$53
April$55
May$57
June$52
July$57
August$63
September$65
October$57
November$56
December$66

Most expensive: December (~$66)

Cheapest: June (~$52)

About this property

Hotel with indoor pool and free self-parking, located in Jacksonville's Northwest area.

Location

6802 Commonwealth Avenue,Jacksonville,Florida 32254,US, Northwest, Jacksonville, Florida, United States of America

Room options

Standard Double Room

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

Mini Bar
TV

Standard Single Room (Accessible)

Mini Bar
TV

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

King Room Exterior

Standard, Double, Smoking Allowed

Mini Bar
TV

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible, Smoking

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard King Room

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard 2 Double Room

Mini Bar
TV

Interior 2 Double Room

Standard, King, Smoking Allowed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Exclusive Room, 1 King Bed

Mini Bar
TV

Double Room with Two Double Beds Smoking

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard, 2 Double

Exclusive Room, 2 Double Beds

Deluxe King Room

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard Room with Two Double Beds Exterior

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

Standard, King, Atrium View

Standard Double Room (Accessible)

Mini Bar
TV

Standard Room with Two Double Beds Interior Hall

Double Room Disability Access

Mini Bar
TV

Standard, Single, Atrium View

Mini Bar
TV

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

Standard, Single

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Microwave

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible

Standard, 2 Double, Atrium View

Standard, Double, Atrium View

Standard, King

Standard Interior 2 Double Room



FAQs about Stayable Suites Jacksonville West

Is parking available at the hotel?

Free self-parking is available on-site for guests.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 16:00 and check-out time is at 11:00.

Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Jacksonville's Northwest area, within a 15-minute drive of Jacksonville Naval Air Station and Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center. It is approximately 9.3 miles from TIAA Bank Field and 10.4 miles from Jacksonville Zoo and Gardens.


Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

The hotel features an indoor swimming pool.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio