Go back to search

Venice Breeze Suites

$264
/ night

Avg. for October

Venice Breeze Suites - Image 1
Venice Breeze Suites - Room
Venice Breeze Suites - Room
Venice Breeze Suites - View from room
Venice Breeze Suites - Bathroom

Prices for Venice Breeze Suites

Select dates to see prices and availability

$264
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Venice Breeze Suites average $199 in January, the cheapest month, and $294 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Venice Breeze Suites by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$199
February$214
March$232
April$253
May$239
June$287
July$291
August$294
September$250
October$264
November$209
December$210

Most expensive: August (~$294)

Cheapest: January (~$199)

About this property

Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Cycling

  • Hiking

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

2 Breeze Avenue, Venice, Los Angeles, California, United States of America

Venice Beach (0.1 miles)

Venice Beach Boardwalk (0.1 miles)

Abbot Kinney Boulevard (0.2 miles)

Muscle Beach Venice Gym (0.4 miles)

Main Street Santa Monica (0.5 miles)

Santa Monica Beach (0.6 miles)


Room options

One Bedroom Suite with Beachfront Ocean View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

300 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen

Studio Suite Street View, Accessible

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

One Bedroom Suite with Partial Ocean View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio Suite, Street View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Studio Suite with Beachfront Ocean View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

One Bedroom Suite, Street View

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

First Floor Junior Studio Suite with Oceanfront View

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

275 ft²

Sea View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen

Studio Suite, Partial Ocean View

Room details

1 Queen Bed
and
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Venice Breeze Suites

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Venice Breeze Suites, guests consistently praise the beachfront location on the Venice boardwalk, the rooftop terrace with panoramic views and BBQs, well equipped suites with kitchens, and especially friendly staff, frequently mentioning Danielle for standout, welcoming service.

Read more

Facilities

Mixed

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Mixed

Service

Friendly

Location

Beachfront

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

10

Mike

IAN-logo

Sep 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Staff and location were excellent. Front desk person was very personable and helpful.
Staff and location were excellent. Front desk person was very personable and helpful.

8

Adam

IAN-logo

Sep 8, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The view is a million dollars sight….the property is right on the board walk. Staff are friendly & helpful. The rooms are clean & nice. However, the beach is full of homeless people. It’s sad …….. The drums playing is loud and right outside of the hotel…….
The view is a million dollars sight….the property is right on the board walk. Staff are friendly & helpful. The rooms are clean & nice. However, the beach is full of homeless people. It’s sad …….. The drums playing is loud and right outside of the hotel…….

8

Ardith

IAN-logo

Jul 28, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

I enjoyed my stay at Venice Suites, my room was clean, the hotel was clean, staff were professional and friendly. The views from my room/rooftop deck were excellent. Pet friendly hotel was a plus for me. I would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone and will definitely return for a stay in the future
I enjoyed my stay at Venice Suites, my room was clean, the hotel was clean, staff were professional and friendly. The views from my room/rooftop deck were excellent. Pet friendly hotel was a plus for me. I would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone and will definitely return for a stay in the future

10

Deana

IAN-logo

Jul 27, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Room had an amazing view! One guy was kind of rude but the other lady completely made up got him 10 fold, she was amazing! They have her they're on the weekends, that's smart! Everything else was perfect!
Room had an amazing view! One guy was kind of rude but the other lady completely made up got him 10 fold, she was amazing! They have her they're on the weekends, that's smart! Everything else was perfect!

8

ANDREW

IAN-logo

Jul 25, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Na
Na

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 11:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Venice Breeze Suites

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available at the property, but specific details regarding the type (private/public, on-site/off-site, covered/uncovered) and cost are not provided.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed at the property with a maximum of 2 dogs. A pet fee of USD 150.00 per pet, per stay applies, but service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time is at 3:00 PM and check-out time is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.

What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Specific details about room accessibility and pool access features are not provided.


Where is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located just steps from Venice Beach and 12 minutes by foot from Santa Monica Beach. It is 0.1 mi from Venice Beach Boardwalk and 2.1 mi from Santa Monica Pier.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. However, cribs (infant beds) are not available.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio