Go back to search

Al Marjan Island Resort

$187
/ night

Avg. for October

Al Marjan Island Resort - Image 1
Al Marjan Island Resort - Image 2
Al Marjan Island Resort - Image 3

Prices for Al Marjan Island Resort

Select dates to see prices and availability

$187
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Al Marjan Island Resort average $121 in March, the cheapest month, and $348 in December, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Al Marjan Island Resort by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$166
February$149
March$121
April$125
May$141
July$142
August$304
September$139
October$187
November$191
December$348

Most expensive: December (~$348)

Cheapest: March (~$121)

About this property

Experience luxury at this beach hotel with 2 indoor pools, 4 restaurants, and a health club in Ras Al Khaimah.
  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Family Room

  • Private beach

  • Beach (Nearby)

  • Pool Outdoor

Show all

Location

Al Marjan Island Boulevard 4, United Arab Emirates

Room options

Two-Bedroom House

Room details

1 Queen Bed
2 Twin Beds
1 Sofa Bed

Sleeps 5

City View
Garden View
Air Conditioning
Heating
Kitchen
Private Pool
Pool with View

Guest reviews of Al Marjan Island Resort

Facilities

7.4

Cleanliness

7.4

Rooms

7.8

Service

7.3

Location

7.4

Dining

7

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 17:00

Before 12:00


FAQs about Al Marjan Island Resort

What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 14:00 to 17:00, and check-out is at 12:00.


Where is the hotel located in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located on Al Marjan Island Boulevard 4 in Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates, offering a convenient location near the beach.

Does the hotel have a swimming pool?

The hotel features multiple swimming pools, including 2 indoor pools, an infinity pool, and a seasonal outdoor pool.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and families can enjoy family rooms.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your trip?

What do room rates usually look like at Al Marjan Island Resort in Ras Al Khaimah?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Al Marjan Island Resort in Ras Al Khaimah typically land around $335 a night for two guests, ranging from $330 to $951 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit Al Marjan Island Resort in Ras Al Khaimah?

June is the quietest month to visit Al Marjan Island Resort in Ras Al Khaimah, while October sees the highest demand. Expect crowds and availability to peak in October and to drop sharply by early summer.

Which month is cheapest to book Al Marjan Island Resort in Ras Al Khaimah?

March is the cheapest month to stay at Al Marjan Island Resort in Ras Al Khaimah, averaging $151 a night; December is the priciest at $428. March’s lower rates come despite June being the quietest month for crowds.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio