Go back to search

Dockside Boat and Bed

$275
/ night

Avg. for October

Dockside Boat and Bed - Image 1
Dockside Boat and Bed - Image 2
Dockside Boat and Bed - Image 3
Dockside Boat and Bed - Image 4

Prices for Dockside Boat and Bed

Select dates to see prices and availability

$275
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Dockside Boat and Bed average $259 in January, the cheapest month, and $312 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Dockside Boat and Bed by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$259
February$312
March$298
April$270
May$277
June$272
July$277
August$278
September$286
October$275
November$281
December$260

Most expensive: February (~$312)

Cheapest: January (~$259)

About this property

Cozy beach houseboat with a terrace, complimentary breakfast, and stunning views near Long Beach attractions.
Show more
  • Refrigerator

  • Coffee / Tea Maker

  • TV

  • Housekeeping

  • Microwave

  • Hair Dryer

Show all

Location

330 S Pine Ave., Waterfront, Long Beach, California, United States of America

Room options

Serenity 2 Double Room

Serenity

Room details

Staycation

Room details

Sea Peepers

Room details

Standard Room

Ca Sea Ta

Room details


Guest reviews of Dockside Boat and Bed

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Dockside Boat & Bed Long Beach offers a distinctive stay on moored yachts, with many guests praising the clean, comfortable boats, welcoming hosts, and a walkable harbor location near restaurants, the convention center, aquarium, and cruise terminal.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Clean

Rooms

Compact

Service

Friendly

Location

Walkable

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

10

Katherine

IAN-logo

Aug 30, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Amazing experience 10/10 loved the boat and a great location! Lots of things to do!!
Amazing experience 10/10 loved the boat and a great location! Lots of things to do!!

10

Alvarette

IAN-logo

Aug 25, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We were celebrating my sister's 43rd birthday and wanted something different instead of a basic hotel. This was beyond anything we expected!! She loved every minute of it as did we! From the view, to the customer service, so how beautiful and clean the yacht was, to how comfortable the beds were... We were thoroughly pleased and WILL be back soon... even if it's just for a staycation!
We were celebrating my sister's 43rd birthday and wanted something different instead of a basic hotel. This was beyond anything we expected!! She loved every minute of it as did we! From the view, to the customer service, so how beautiful and clean the yacht was, to how comfortable the beds were... We were thoroughly pleased and WILL be back soon... even if it's just for a staycation!

10

Kristen

IAN-logo

Aug 21, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything was exceptional from pre check-in to check out. Everything was clean ,private, relaxing and accessible.
Everything was exceptional from pre check-in to check out. Everything was clean ,private, relaxing and accessible.

10

Kristina

IAN-logo

Aug 10, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

What a unique way to stay in Long Beach! Conveniently located near the convention center in Shoreline Village. Friendly, knowledgeable and helpful staff. Off -site, but nearby parking. Quiet at night, private, and not too much movement. Cute and cozy boat included A/C, good continental breakfast items, smart tv with satellite, plus an assortment of DVDs and books on hand.
What a unique way to stay in Long Beach! Conveniently located near the convention center in Shoreline Village. Friendly, knowledgeable and helpful staff. Off -site, but nearby parking. Quiet at night, private, and not too much movement. Cute and cozy boat included A/C, good continental breakfast items, smart tv with satellite, plus an assortment of DVDs and books on hand.

10

Josue

EXP-logo

Jul 2, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

Everything was awesome! Super cool experience!
Everything was awesome! Super cool experience!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 18:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

FAQs about Dockside Boat and Bed

Is parking available at the property?

Nearby parking is available at a cost of USD 16 per night. Reservations are not required.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary continental breakfast is included, served daily.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 14:00 and check-out is at 11:00. A late check-in fee of USD 35 applies for arrivals between 6:00 PM and 11:00 PM.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities, including public areas and rooms.


Where is the property located in relation to local attractions?

The property is located in the Waterfront area of Long Beach, within a 5-minute walk of the Long Beach Convention and Entertainment Center and the Aquarium of the Pacific. It is approximately 1.9 miles from the Long Beach Cruise Terminal.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are allowed at the property, and they can stay for free up to a certain age.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio