Go back to search

The Flamingo

$71
/ night

Avg. for November

The Flamingo - Image 1
The Flamingo - Room
The Flamingo - Room
The Flamingo - Reception
The Flamingo - Bathroom

Prices for The Flamingo

Select dates to see prices and availability

$71
/ night

Avg. for November

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Flamingo average $48 in September, the cheapest month, and $165 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Flamingo by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$117
February$165
March$129
April$110
May$78
June$103
July$101
August$66
September$48
October$58
November$71
December$85

Most expensive: February (~$165)

Cheapest: September (~$48)

About this property

Dip into one of the 5 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include bicycles to rent. This aparthotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Swimming pool

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Room Service

  • Housekeeping

  • ATM / Cash Machine

Show all

Location

324 McKinley Street, Hollywood Beach, Hollywood, Florida, United States of America

Hollywood Beach (0.1 miles)

North Broadwalk (0.1 miles)

Hollywood Beach Theatre (0.4 miles)

Anne Kolb Nature Center (1.1 miles)

Hollywood Dog Beach (1.4 miles)

ArtsPark at Young Circle (2.5 miles)


Room options

Standard Studio, 1 Queen Bed

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

350 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Patio

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

419 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Kitchen
Patio

Guest reviews of The Flamingo

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

The Flamingo draws guests for its very convenient location steps from the beach and boardwalk, but feedback frequently mentions long or confusing check-in, extra parking/resort fees, and inconsistent room standards across different buildings.

Read more

Facilities

Limited

Cleanliness

Inconsistent

Rooms

Basic

Service

Mixed

Location

Convenient

Dining

Limited

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 100 per accommodation on arrival.

Show more

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about The Flamingo

Is parking available at the property?

Self parking is available on-site for a fee of USD 19.26 per night, which includes in/out privileges.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 16:00 and check-out is at 11:00. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 39.55, subject to availability. Late check-out is also available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features step-free entrances and wheelchair-accessible facilities in public areas. Additional details about specific room accessibility can be confirmed with the property.

How is the property located in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located just 0.1 km from Hollywood Beach and North Broadwalk, 0.4 km from Hollywood Beach Theatre, and 8 minutes from Dania Pointe. It is approximately 6.5 miles from Aventura Mall and 7.2 miles from Port Everglades.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features 5 outdoor swimming pools. Pool access is available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. The minimum age for children to stay for free is not specified.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property does not specify the availability of extra beds or cribs. Guests are encouraged to contact the property directly for specific requests regarding additional sleeping arrangements.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

November 2026
December 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio