Roosevelt inn Motel

$42
/ night

Avg. for October

Roosevelt inn Motel - Image 1
Roosevelt inn Motel - Room
Roosevelt inn Motel - Room
Roosevelt inn Motel - Bathroom
Roosevelt inn Motel - Room

Prices for Roosevelt inn Motel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$42
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Roosevelt inn Motel average $39 in July, the cheapest month, and $63 in March, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Roosevelt inn Motel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$50
February$40
March$63
April$42
May$43
June$42
July$39
September$43
October$42
November$40
December$47

Most expensive: March (~$63)

Cheapest: July (~$39)

About this property

Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a vending machine.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Vending Machines

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Parking (Self) (free)

  • Outdoor Furniture

Location

2122 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, Texas, United States of America

San Antonio River (0.8 miles)

Mission Concepción (1 miles)

San Antonio Missions National Historical Park (1.3 miles)

Mission San José (1.6 miles)

Mission Trail (1.9 miles)

Blue Star Contemporary Art Center (2.4 miles)


Room options

Basic Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Bathtub

Basic Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Bathtub

Guest reviews of Roosevelt inn Motel

Facilities

4.4

Cleanliness

5.4

Service

6.2

6

Laurie

EXP-logo

Jun 18, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Na
Na

8

Jerome

IAN-logo

Feb 22, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean and the staff was very nice and went above my expectations.
The room was clean and the staff was very nice and went above my expectations.

2

John

IAN-logo

Feb 8, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The owner is really rude and disrespectful I extended my state for another night and he was trying to force me to leave the property and come back at 3:00 as a new check-in or I was already in the room I just extended this day but I was the only one he was doing it too but everybody else was in the room
The owner is really rude and disrespectful I extended my state for another night and he was trying to force me to leave the property and come back at 3:00 as a new check-in or I was already in the room I just extended this day but I was the only one he was doing it too but everybody else was in the room

10

Scott

IAN-logo

Nov 30, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Small and quiet
Small and quiet

2

Kara

EXP-logo

Oct 24, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

after I checked in a staff member just walked into my room to switch out the microwave never knocked I went to sit on bed to watch TV and pulled out the pillows to put behind my back and one pillow case was covered in graffiti with pen and markers i pulled back cover and sheets had multiple stains and one was a red substance that matched the one on the ceiling that looked like blood. so fast forward to after I checked out. I ended up stranded and had to get a room for the night so late that night I paid to get a room same motel because that's where I was stuck they gave me the same room number went into room and repeat SAME PILLOWCASE SAME SHEETS ETC ETC ETC
after I checked in a staff member just walked into my room to switch out the microwave never knocked I went to sit on bed to watch TV and pulled out the pillows to put behind my back and one pillow case was covered in graffiti with pen and markers i pulled back cover and sheets had multiple stains and one was a red substance that matched the one on the ceiling that looked like blood. so fast forward to after I checked out. I ended up stranded and had to get a room for the night so late that night I paid to get a room same motel because that's where I was stuck they gave me the same room number went into room and repeat SAME PILLOWCASE SAME SHEETS ETC ETC ETC

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Roosevelt inn Motel

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00, and check-out is at 11:00. Early check-in is available for a fee, subject to availability.


What accessibility features does the property have?

The property is not wheelchair accessible and does not provide specific accessibility features.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located next to a golf course, within a 5-minute drive of River Walk and Henry B. González Convention Center. It is approximately 2.9 miles from Alamodome and 7 miles from San Antonio Zoo and Aquarium.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age-related policies are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio