Aashram Hotel by Niagara River

$78
/ night

Avg. for October

Aashram Hotel by Niagara River - Image 1
Aashram Hotel by Niagara River - Room
Aashram Hotel by Niagara River - Room
Aashram Hotel by Niagara River - Reception
Aashram Hotel by Niagara River - Bathroom

Prices for Aashram Hotel by Niagara River

Select dates to see prices and availability

$78
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Aashram Hotel by Niagara River average $56 in January, the cheapest month, and $115 in July, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Aashram Hotel by Niagara River by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$56
February$56
March$57
April$57
May$82
June$95
July$115
August$109
September$94
October$78
November$62
December$60

Most expensive: July (~$115)

Cheapest: January (~$56)

About this property

Comfortable hotel near Niagara Falls with free parking and complimentary breakfast served daily.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Garden

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

6508 Buffalo Avenue, La Salle, Niagara Falls, New York, United States of America

Fashion Outlets of Niagara Falls (1.8 miles)

Niagara River (2.5 miles)

Niagara Falls State Park (3.5 miles)

Grand Island Fun Center (3.8 miles)

Hyde Park Golf Course (3.9 miles)

Old Falls Street (4 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

145 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

145 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Family Room with Two Queen & One Twin Beds

2 Queen Beds
or
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 5

165 ft²

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

King Room Handicap Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Aashram Hotel by Niagara River

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Aashram Hotel by Niagara River, travellers describe a budget-friendly stay near Niagara Falls with generally clean yet dated rooms, comfortable beds, and basic amenities, while feedback on staff, breakfast, and overall maintenance varies widely across visits.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Vijaya

IAN-logo

Sep 5, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

No soap is provided. Had issues with billing.
No soap is provided. Had issues with billing.

2

joselyn

IAN-logo

Aug 23, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

The worst stay. The people were rude, place was not clean. Horrible breakfast. Stay away from the place
The worst stay. The people were rude, place was not clean. Horrible breakfast. Stay away from the place

10

Kathleen

IAN-logo

Aug 10, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Very friendly, clean and peaceful place to stay close to all the sights!
Very friendly, clean and peaceful place to stay close to all the sights!

8

Anil

IAN-logo

Aug 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Every thing was excellent besides one thing… Bathroom exhaust was too noisy and bathroom itself need some renovation.
Every thing was excellent besides one thing… Bathroom exhaust was too noisy and bathroom itself need some renovation.

8

Sergey

IAN-logo

Aug 2, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Convenient location to spend a night in Niagara falls.
Convenient location to spend a night in Niagara falls.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 16:00 to 23:30

Before 11:00


Security deposit

USD 250 per accommodation on arrival.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Aashram Hotel by Niagara River

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site. However, parking is limited.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM until 11:30 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be arranged in advance, but is subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

How is the location of the property in relation to key attractions?

The property is located within a 10-minute drive of Niagara Falls State Park and Fallsview Indoor Waterpark. It is approximately 5.3 miles from Clifton Hill and 6.1 miles from Fallsview Casino.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property, and there is no specified minimum age for children to stay for free.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio