Club Continental

$162
/ night

Avg. for October

Club Continental - Image 1
Club Continental - Image 2
Club Continental - Image 3
Club Continental - Image 4
Club Continental - Image 5

Prices for Club Continental

Select dates to see prices and availability

$162
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Club Continental average $155 in January, the cheapest month, and $168 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Club Continental by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$155
February$164
March$167
April$158
May$167
June$167
July$165
August$168
September$158
October$162
November$162
December$166

Most expensive: August (~$168)

Cheapest: January (~$155)

About this property

Along with 3 outdoor pools, this smoke-free bed & breakfast has a restaurant and a bar/lounge. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, conference space, a children's pool, and w...
  • Restaurant

  • TV

  • Housekeeping

  • Hair Dryer

  • Garden

  • Desk

Location

2143 Astor Street, Orange Park, Florida, United States of America

Room options

Suite Two Queen Beds

Sleeps 8

Suite with Double Bed

Sleeps 8

Double King Size Bed

Sleeps 4

Suite King Size Bed

Sleeps 8


Guest reviews of Club Continental

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Club Continental, travelers highlight gorgeous riverfront grounds and old-Florida charm, with many praising spacious rooms, peaceful views, and friendly staff, while also noting that the experience can vary significantly depending on which building and room type you book.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Joanne

IAN-logo

6 days ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Club Continental is a beautiful bed and breakfast right on the St John’s river. There are fountains and koi pond on property and large picturesque live oak trees. Breakfast was delicious and made to order not a buffet. Rooms were large and beautifully decorated. Bath had hot water and good showerhead. Not sure why anyone would stay in a brand name hotel when you have this beautiful venue.
Club Continental is a beautiful bed and breakfast right on the St John’s river. There are fountains and koi pond on property and large picturesque live oak trees. Breakfast was delicious and made to order not a buffet. Rooms were large and beautifully decorated. Bath had hot water and good showerhead. Not sure why anyone would stay in a brand name hotel when you have this beautiful venue.

10

Gary

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Historic old property right on the St Johns River. Tasty breakfast buffet from 8-9AM is much better than most chain hotels.
Historic old property right on the St Johns River. Tasty breakfast buffet from 8-9AM is much better than most chain hotels.

10

Elena

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Just Beautiful! Comfortable bed, everything was beautiful, the balcony overlooking the river, the area is fabulous, the pool, the bar outside with the sitting area! I can't stop telling my family and friends!!! I will be back!!!
Just Beautiful! Comfortable bed, everything was beautiful, the balcony overlooking the river, the area is fabulous, the pool, the bar outside with the sitting area! I can't stop telling my family and friends!!! I will be back!!!

8

Debra

IAN-logo

Jul 24, 2026

·

Stayed 2 nights

We stay here a couple times years when we visit my sister . This trip we had a problem with no WiFi in the main bedroom which meant no streaming on the tv live channels only, not much to see the picture on the tv was not good , someone came to fix the extra bedroom tv and streaming but was unable to do in the main bedroom had to leave as his day was over but he never returned the next day. That was disappointing. However they offered to move us to Their sister hotel down the street but we had just carried all our luggage three flights multiple trips In the heat so not an option .
We stay here a couple times years when we visit my sister . This trip we had a problem with no WiFi in the main bedroom which meant no streaming on the tv live channels only, not much to see the picture on the tv was not good , someone came to fix the extra bedroom tv and streaming but was unable to do in the main bedroom had to leave as his day was over but he never returned the next day. That was disappointing. However they offered to move us to Their sister hotel down the street but we had just carried all our luggage three flights multiple trips In the heat so not an option .

10

Jessica

IAN-logo

Jul 22, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Club Continental was everything we had hope for- and more! It was the loveliest setting with the old oaks laden with Spanish moss, classic architecture, landscaped gardens, and the St Johns River overlook. The rooms were spacious and nicely appointed. The bed was very comfortable. Breakfast was fresh, much nicer than the typical hotel continental breakfast, served in a beautiful dining room with classical music softly playing in the background. The most relaxing place we have been in a long time!
Club Continental was everything we had hope for- and more! It was the loveliest setting with the old oaks laden with Spanish moss, classic architecture, landscaped gardens, and the St Johns River overlook. The rooms were spacious and nicely appointed. The bed was very comfortable. Breakfast was fresh, much nicer than the typical hotel continental breakfast, served in a beautiful dining room with classical music softly playing in the background. The most relaxing place we have been in a long time!

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 19:00

Before 11:00


FAQs about Club Continental

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered?

A free full breakfast is provided for guests.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed in specific rooms only, with a fee of USD 50 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM to 7:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, including an elevator/lift and accessible public areas.


Where is the property located in relation to local attractions?

Located in Orange Park, the property is near local landmarks such as San Jose Episcopal Church and Prime F. Osborn III Convention Center, with natural beauty at Islands Initiative Preserve and Westside Regional Park.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, there are three outdoor swimming pools, including a children's pool, accessible from 6 AM to 10 PM.


Are children allowed at the property?

Children are welcome at the property, and kids can stay for free up to a certain age.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio