Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station

$60
/ night

Avg. for October

Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station - Image 1
Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station - Room
Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station - Room
Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station - Bathroom
Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station - Lobby

Prices for Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station

Select dates to see prices and availability

$60
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station average $47 in August, the cheapest month, and $65 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$65
February$60
March$64
April$62
May$58
June$58
July$57
August$47
September$47
October$60
November$56
December$56

Most expensive: January (~$65)

Cheapest: August (~$47)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel was built in 1976.
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Vending Machines

  • Free Parking

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

335 Eldridge Ave, Building A, Orange Park, FL 32073, Orange Park, Florida, United States of America

Bestbet Orange Park (0.5 miles)

Orange Park Mall (2.1 miles)

Doctors Lake (2.5 miles)

Jacksonville Naval Air Station (2.7 miles)

Westside Regional Park (3 miles)

Orange Park Medical Center (3.8 miles)


Room options

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

2 Full Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave

Guest reviews of Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Suburban Studios Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station, many guests praise clean, comfortable rooms and solid value, while others report inconsistent experiences with pests, nighttime noise, and activity around the parking area.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

10

Jesus

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 3 nights

The area was great it’s what you pay for but nothing more
The area was great it’s what you pay for but nothing more

2

cameron

IAN-logo

Sep 16, 2026

·

Stayed 6 nights

I was told we left the room trashed so I didn’t get a deposit back witch is not true, we cleaned everything up before we left and put all the towels next the the sink so they could just grab it, I tried to borrow a broom to get some sand out of the floor where we went to the beach and I was told I’m not allowed to, so we left sand in the floor and that is considered (Trashed)
I was told we left the room trashed so I didn’t get a deposit back witch is not true, we cleaned everything up before we left and put all the towels next the the sink so they could just grab it, I tried to borrow a broom to get some sand out of the floor where we went to the beach and I was told I’m not allowed to, so we left sand in the floor and that is considered (Trashed)

8

Paul

IAN-logo

Aug 28, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

The room was clean but the tv did not work.
The room was clean but the tv did not work.

10

Justin

IAN-logo

Aug 21, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Clean room, nice stay. Thank you
Clean room, nice stay. Thank you

10

Angela

IAN-logo

Jul 25, 2026

·

Stayed 22 nights

When I asked for anything they were nasty about it ac didn't work they did nothing and it was dirty when I first got there I would not recommend going yuck
When I asked for anything they were nasty about it ac didn't work they did nothing and it was dirty when I first got there I would not recommend going yuck

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 05:30

Before 11:00


Security deposit

You'll be required to pay the fully refundable deposit for this property.

Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free self-parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What is the hotel's location in relation to nearby attractions?

The hotel is centrally located near Jacksonville Naval Air Station, within a 5-minute drive of attractions such as Bestbet Orange Park (0.6 miles), Orange Park Mall (2.1 miles), and Jacksonville Naval Air Station (2.8 miles).


What are the hotel's policies regarding children?

Children are allowed at the property, but specific age policies for free stays are not provided.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Orange Park trip?

What do room rates usually look like at this hotel?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at the Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station in Orange Park typically land around $51 a night for two guests, ranging from $48 to $57.


When is the quietest time to visit this hotel?

October is the busiest month for demand at the Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station in Orange Park, while August is the quietest month to visit. If you prefer fewer crowds and easier availability, plan for August.

Which month has the lowest rates here?

September is the cheapest month to stay at the Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station, averaging $53 a night; March is the priciest month, averaging $73. Note that the quietest month (August) differs from the cheapest month.


What's nearby and what kind of location is this hotel in?

The Rodeway Inn Orange Park - Jacksonville near Naval Air Station sits in Florida’s Orange Park area, close to attractions like Orange Park Mall, Doctors Lake, and the Jacksonville Naval Air Station. The location suits travellers interested in local shopping, waterfront recreation, and proximity to military facilities.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio