Go back to search

The Center Inn

$97
/ night

Avg. for October

The Center Inn - Image 1
The Center Inn - Room
The Center Inn - Room
The Center Inn - Reception
The Center Inn - Bathroom

Prices for The Center Inn

Select dates to see prices and availability

$97
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at The Center Inn average $95 in December, the cheapest month, and $100 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at The Center Inn by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$98
February$100
March$100
April$99
May$99
June$100
July$99
August$99
September$100
October$97
November$97
December$95

Most expensive: September (~$100)

Cheapest: December (~$95)

About this property

With a stay at The Center Inn in Sioux Falls (All Saints), you'll be a 4-minute drive from Falls Park and 6 minutes from Denny Sanford Premier Center. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Avera McKennan Hospital and University Heal...

Show more
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Laundry service

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Free Breakfast

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Parking (Self) (free)

Show all

Location

900 E 20th St, All Saints, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States of America

Avera McKennan Hospital and University Health Center (0.1 miles)

Avera Emergency (0.1 miles)

Center for Family Medicine (0.2 miles)

Kirby Dog Park at Fort Sod (1.1 miles)

University of Sioux Falls (1.2 miles)

Fawick Park (1.2 miles)


Room options

1 Queen Micro Fridge

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

2 Queen Micro Fridge

Room details

2 Queen Beds

Sleeps 4

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

1 Queen Recliner

Room details

1 Queen Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of The Center Inn

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At The Center Inn, travelers highlight the very convenient setting beside the medical campus and generally kind staff, while emphasizing that this older, no‑frills hotel provides straightforward accommodations better suited to short, practical stays than leisure getaways.

Read more

Facilities

Basic

Cleanliness

Mixed

Rooms

Dated

Service

Friendly

Location

Convenient

Dining

Basic

Was this helpful?

6

Tammy

IAN-logo

3 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

We gave it a 3 based on 3 things 1) dirty carpet 2) broken furniture 3) broken outlets by the bed, so little access to plug ins for phones. The bed was comfy & clean Bathroom was clean as were the towels. TV worked flawlessly The dirty carpets are really a downer when you're in your bare feet, I mean really!!
We gave it a 3 based on 3 things 1) dirty carpet 2) broken furniture 3) broken outlets by the bed, so little access to plug ins for phones. The bed was comfy & clean Bathroom was clean as were the towels. TV worked flawlessly The dirty carpets are really a downer when you're in your bare feet, I mean really!!

6

Betty

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

We needed help but no one answered the phone and there was no one at the desk. The road was closed so we asked directions to get out but she offered no help. The room was not very clean. We received no help with the TV. When we went to check out there was no one at the desk. So we just left the keys. We brought our own cleaner to clean the room as needed.
We needed help but no one answered the phone and there was no one at the desk. The road was closed so we asked directions to get out but she offered no help. The room was not very clean. We received no help with the TV. When we went to check out there was no one at the desk. So we just left the keys. We brought our own cleaner to clean the room as needed.

10

Brian

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Everything was great staff was great everything was clean
Everything was great staff was great everything was clean

8

Robert

IAN-logo

4 weeks ago

·

Stayed 1 night

Good and reasonable breakfast!
Good and reasonable breakfast!

6

Yvonne C.

IAN-logo

Sep 10, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

Room was dated. Staff was very nice and helpful. It was connected to the hospital, made an early morning check in so easy.
Room was dated. Staff was very nice and helpful. It was connected to the hospital, made an early morning check in so easy.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 23:59

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about The Center Inn

Is parking available at the property?

Free self-parking is available on-site.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM.


Does the property allow pets?

Pets are allowed with a fee of USD 20 per pet, per night, and a deposit of USD 500 per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 11:59 PM, and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers wheelchair-accessible registration desk, limited wheelchair-accessible facilities, step-free entrances, and well-lit paths to the entrance.


What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The Center Inn is located in Sioux Falls (All Saints), within a 10-minute drive of Denny Sanford Premier Center and Avera McKennan Hospital. It is 0.2 miles from Avera Emergency and 0.3 miles from Center for Family Medicine.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio