Go back to search

ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel

$503
/ night

Avg. for October

ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel - Image 1
ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel - Room
ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel - Room
ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel - Restaurant
ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel - Bathroom

Prices for ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel

Select dates to see prices and availability

$503
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel average $216 in August, the cheapest month, and $941 in January, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$941
February$404
March$320
April$355
May$394
June$469
July$392
August$216
September$224
October$503
November$757
December$624

Most expensive: January (~$941)

Cheapest: August (~$216)

About this property

Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and an indoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Airport shuttle

  • Restaurant

  • Swimming pool

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

Show all

Location

Khor Al Maqta, Al Khaleej Al Arabi Road opposite to the Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Salwa Zeidan Gallery (0.5 miles)

Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque (1 miles)

Khalifa Intl Bowling Centre (1.7 miles)

Abu Dhabi Ice Rink (1.7 miles)

Zayed Sports City Stadium (2 miles)

Miraj Museum (2 miles)


Room options

Deluxe Twin Room

Room details

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Superior Villa

Room details

3× King Beds

Sleeps 6

2637 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Royal Suite

Room details

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

1884 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Deluxe Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Classic Villa

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

797 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Executive Suite

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

689 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Superior Suite

Room details

2 King Beds

Sleeps 4

1507 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Family Suite

Room details

1 King Bed
and
2 Bunk Beds

Sleeps 4

689 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Premium Villa

Room details

1 King Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

1367 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Classic Room

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

388 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Basic Villa

Room details

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

797 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Separate Bathtub and Shower

Guest reviews of ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel

Facilities

8.2

Cleanliness

8.5

Rooms

8.3

Service

8.4

Location

7.9

Dining

8.3

10

Parthvi

EXP-logo

Jan 5, 2026

·

Stayed 3 nights

Amazing
Amazing

10

Leigh

EXP-logo

Dec 10, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Staff were fantastic, hotel was very clean and tidy, breakfast selection and service was first class. All in all a very enjoyable stay.
Staff were fantastic, hotel was very clean and tidy, breakfast selection and service was first class. All in all a very enjoyable stay.

10

Raveen

IAN-logo

Dec 9, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

Excellent service from check in (Apama) to the lovely room. Sadly no upgrades available * Amazing breakfast & Brfst staff - Prince etc.
Excellent service from check in (Apama) to the lovely room. Sadly no upgrades available * Amazing breakfast & Brfst staff - Prince etc.

10

Susan

IAN-logo

Dec 1, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Spacious room with living room, and kitchen space with beautiful fresh fruits, coffees and teas. The linens were so soft and the bed quite comfortable. The expansive bathroom had a soaking tub, extended shower area and double sinks with top tier bath products.
Spacious room with living room, and kitchen space with beautiful fresh fruits, coffees and teas. The linens were so soft and the bed quite comfortable. The expansive bathroom had a soaking tub, extended shower area and double sinks with top tier bath products.

10

Aisha

IAN-logo

Aug 26, 2025

·

Stayed 4 nights

The hotel is beautiful with stunning surroundings and overall I had a great experience. Staff were friendly and service was good. However, breakfast could be improved — there was no information on how to order items like eggs, or what drinks/coffee options were available, and staff didn’t ask if I had requests. It was also disappointing that no dining discount was offered for guests, and this wasn’t mentioned at check-in. I also had to wait about 30–45 minutes for my room to be ready on arrival. Despite these points, I really enjoyed my stay and would recommend the hotel for its atmosphere and setting.
The hotel is beautiful with stunning surroundings and overall I had a great experience. Staff were friendly and service was good. However, breakfast could be improved — there was no information on how to order items like eggs, or what drinks/coffee options were available, and staff didn’t ask if I had requests. It was also disappointing that no dining discount was offered for guests, and this wasn’t mentioned at check-in. I also had to wait about 30–45 minutes for my room to be ready on arrival. Despite these points, I really enjoyed my stay and would recommend the hotel for its atmosphere and setting.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, free valet parking is available on-site. Limited parking is also provided.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee of approximately AED 120 per person.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee, subject to availability.


Are airport shuttle services available?

Yes, airport shuttle services are available for a fee of AED 525 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 2). Guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival to arrange the transfer.


What accessibility features does the property offer?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is centrally located in Abu Dhabi, within a 5-minute drive of Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque and Salwa Zeidan Gallery. It is approximately 20.3 km from Abu Dhabi International Airport and 141.3 km from Dubai International Airport.


Does the property have a swimming pool?

Yes, the property features both indoor and outdoor swimming pools. The pool is reserved for female guests on Monday and Wednesday from 10 AM-9 PM and Saturday from 5 PM-10 PM.


What are the hotel’s policies for guests staying with children?

Up to 2 children aged 5 years old and younger can stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers rollaway beds for a fee of AED 121 per night. Advance request or confirmation is required for rollaway beds.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Abu Dhabi trip?

What do room rates usually look like at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi typically land around $391 a night for two guests, ranging from $335 to $781 on peak dates.


When is the quietest time to visit ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel?

Demand at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi peaks in December and falls off through spring and early summer; April is the quietest month with noticeably easier availability and fewer crowds.


What attractions and traveller types is ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel near?

Set in Abu Dhabi Central Capital District close to the Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque, Khalifa Park and The Souq at Qaryat Al Beri, ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi is well suited to business travellers and families and leans into Luxury and Eco-friendly experiences.

Which month has the lowest room rates at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel?

August is the cheapest month to stay at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi, averaging $258 a night; January is priciest at $1,161. August is the lowest-rate month even though April is the quietest month for crowds.


How do ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel's rates compare with other hotels nearby?

ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi is cheaper than 10 of 18 comparable hotels nearby, with a typical median of $416 a night versus about $449 for peers.


How does the nightly price at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi compare to recent weeks?

The current price at ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel in Abu Dhabi is $259 per night for 2 guests, which is typical for this hotel: within 10% of its $275 average over the last 60 days. Most nights over that period fell between $173 and $396.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio